Thu, Dec 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Nov 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Nov 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Nov 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Nov 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Nov 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Oct 26
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Oct 19
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Oct 19
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Oct 12
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Oct 05
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Sep 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Sep 21
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Sep 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Sep 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Sep 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Aug 31
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 30
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Aug 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 23
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Aug 17
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Aug 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 16
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Aug 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 09
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Aug 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 02
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jul 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 26
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jul 20
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Jul 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 19
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jul 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 12
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jul 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 05
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jun 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 28
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jun 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 21
Farm Club

Wed, Jun 21
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jun 15
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Jun 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 14
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jun 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 07
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Jun 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 31
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, May 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 24
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Fri, May 19
Community Film Picks: The Stalker

Thu, May 18
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, May 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 17
Farm Club

Wed, May 17
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, May 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 10
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, May 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 03
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Apr 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 26
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Thu, Apr 20
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Apr 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 19
Farm Club

Wed, Apr 19
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Mon, Apr 17
Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Sun, Apr 16
Deep Listening for Connection, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Sun, Apr 16
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Thu, Apr 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 12
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Tue, Apr 11
Deep Listening for Embodiment, with Rachel Condry [online workshop]

Sun, Apr 09
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Apr 08
Exhibition Opening for 'Inside Voice' (Saira McLaren and Nancy Diamond)

Thu, Apr 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 05
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Sun, Apr 02
Deep Listening to Fill the Creative Well, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Sun, Apr 02
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Apr 01
[Screening and DJ set] 'American Utopia' and DJ Gray

Fri, Mar 31
International Trans Day of Visibility Drag Show!

Thu, Mar 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 29
GET WOKE! Reading Group – Belonging: A Culture of Place (3 of 3)

Wed, Mar 29
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Sun, Mar 26
Afterthought: Preview Film Screening & Exhibition Closing Reception

Sun, Mar 26
Delaware County Death Café

Sun, Mar 26
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Mar 25
Open Hours

Thu, Mar 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 22
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Tue, Mar 21
Speaking Grief [film screening + discussion]

Mon, Mar 20
Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Sun, Mar 19
Deep Listening to Find Your Voice, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Sat, Mar 18
[workshop] Toy Rebuild, with Laura Taylor

Fri, Mar 17
Community Film Picks: The Bad Seed

Thu, Mar 16
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Mar 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 15
Farm Club

Wed, Mar 15
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Sun, Mar 12
Building a Dream Community [workshop]

Sat, Mar 11
[Fundraiser and Screening] Woman Life Freedom: Extending solidarity and awareness about the struggle in Iran

Thu, Mar 09
[Talk] HeatSmart Presentation and Q&A

Thu, Mar 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 08
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Sun, Mar 05 - Mon, Mar 06
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Mar 04
Exhibition Opening: COMMEMORATING COVID

Thu, Mar 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 01
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Sun, Feb 26
Serious Play: Creative musical improvisation (Mihoko Suzuki)

Sat, Feb 25
[Exhibition Closing] Don't Sheep

Sat, Feb 25
tech revival! [offsite at luck dragon]

Thu, Feb 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 22
GET WOKE! Reading Group – Belonging: A Culture of Place (2 of 3)

Wed, Feb 22
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Mon, Feb 20
Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Sun, Feb 19
Introduction to Deep Listening, with Rachel Condry [workshop] ***cancelled due to illness***

Fri, Feb 17
Community Film Picks: Latcho Drom

Thu, Feb 16
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Feb 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 15
Farm Club **cancelled this month--attending Farm Lobby Day in Albany!**

Wed, Feb 15
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Mon, Feb 13
Sugar Hill Salon Chamber Music [performance]

Sat, Feb 11
Glockabelle's LoveFest

Thu, Feb 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 08
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Feb 08
Open Hours

Sun, Feb 05
Introduction to Deep Listening, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Sat, Feb 04
“Russian Tea Party” with Mariia, Boris, Ivan, and Vladimir

Thu, Feb 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 01
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Feb 01
Open Hours

Sat, Jan 28
Open Hours

Thu, Jan 26
Screening: 'Windshipped'

Thu, Jan 26
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jan 25
GET WOKE! Reading Group - Belonging: A Culture of Place

Wed, Jan 25
*cancelled today for snow* Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jan 25
Open Hours

Wed, Jan 25
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, Jan 23
Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Sat, Jan 21
Open Hours

Fri, Jan 20
Community Film Picks: Summer of Soul

Fri, Jan 20
Open Hours

Thu, Jan 19
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Jan 19
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jan 18
Farm Club

Wed, Jan 18
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jan 18
Open Hours

Wed, Jan 18
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Jan 15
Open Hours

Thu, Jan 12
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jan 11
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jan 11
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Jan 08
Introduction to Deep Listening, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Sat, Jan 07
Exhibition Opening: DON'T SHEEP

Fri, Jan 06
Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown

Thu, Jan 05
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jan 04
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jan 04
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Thu, Dec 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 28
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Dec 28
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Thu, Dec 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 21
Farm Club

Wed, Dec 21
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Dec 21
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Dec 18
Introduction to Deep Listening, with Rachel Condry [workshop]

Fri, Dec 16
Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown ***rescheduled to Jan 6 due to snow***

Thu, Dec 15
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Dec 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 14
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Dec 14
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Dec 11 - Mon, Dec 12
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Dec 10
Residency Closing Reception: The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Dec 10
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Dec 10
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Dec 09
Open Hours: Exhibition viewing, Book + Art Sale

Thu, Dec 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 07
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Dec 07
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Dec 03
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Dec 03
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Dec 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 30
Book Discussion: Just Us by Claudia Rankine

Wed, Nov 30
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Nov 30
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Nov 27
Clothing Swap!

Sat, Nov 26
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!

Sat, Nov 26
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Nov 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 23
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Nov 23
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Nov 20
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3

Sun, Nov 20
Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'

Sun, Nov 20
Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Nov 19
[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes

Sat, Nov 19
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Nov 19
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Nov 18
Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime

Thu, Nov 17
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Nov 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 16
Farm Club

Wed, Nov 16
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Nov 16
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, Nov 14
Gather: Film Screening, Q&A, and Chef Demo

Sun, Nov 13
Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Sat, Nov 12
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Nov 12
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Nov 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 09
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Nov 09
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Nov 06
Herbalist Swap Meet

Sat, Nov 05
Mario Bros. Game Night, sponsored by Delaware County Pride

Sat, Nov 05
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Nov 04
Seeking Asylum in Delaware County: Boris & Maria’s Story

Thu, Nov 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 02
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Nov 02
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Oct 29
[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim

Sat, Oct 29
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 29
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 28
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition

Thu, Oct 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 26
GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous

Wed, Oct 26
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Oct 26
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Oct 23
Miso-Making Workshop, with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower

Sat, Oct 22
Open Hours

Sat, Oct 22
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 21
Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire

Thu, Oct 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 19
Farm Club

Wed, Oct 19
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Oct 19
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Oct 16
Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Oct 15
Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Sat, Oct 15
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 15
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 14
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs

Thu, Oct 13
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Oct 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 12
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Oct 12
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Oct 08
The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge

Sat, Oct 08
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 08
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 07
Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence

Thu, Oct 06
Evening Draw & Gather

Thu, Oct 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 05
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Oct 05
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Oct 02
[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido

Sun, Oct 02
[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn

Sat, Oct 01
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 01
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 29
Evening Draw & Gather

Thu, Sep 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 28
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Sep 28
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Sep 25
[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian

Sat, Sep 24
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 24
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 22
Evening Draw & Gather

Thu, Sep 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 21
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

Wed, Sep 21
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Sep 21
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Sep 18
[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido

Sun, Sep 18
NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

Sun, Sep 18 - Mon, Sep 19
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Sep 17
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 17
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Sep 16
Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity

Thu, Sep 15
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

Thu, Sep 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 14
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Sep 14
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, Sep 12
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Sun, Sep 11
Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."

Sat, Sep 10
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 10
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 07
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Sep 07
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Sep 03
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 03
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 31
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Aug 31
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Aug 28
NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

Sat, Aug 27
[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'

Sat, Aug 27
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Aug 27
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Aug 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 24
Book Discussion: Possessing Harriet, a play by Kyle Bass

Wed, Aug 24
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Aug 24
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Aug 20 - Sun, Aug 21
Clothing Swap !

Sat, Aug 20
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Aug 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 17
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Aug 17
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Aug 13
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Aug 12
[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event

Thu, Aug 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 10
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Aug 10
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, Aug 08
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Sat, Aug 06
[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi

Sat, Aug 06
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Aug 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 03
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Aug 03
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Jul 30
[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen

Sat, Jul 30
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jul 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 27
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro *cancelled today*

Wed, Jul 27
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jul 27
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Jul 24
Lemons [Performance]

Sat, Jul 23
Lemons [Performance]

Sat, Jul 23
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jul 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 20
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jul 20
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Jul 17
NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

Sat, Jul 16
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jul 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 13
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jul 13
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, Jul 11
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Sat, Jul 09
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

Sat, Jul 09
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jul 07
Can New York Combat Climate Change Without Destroying Communities? with Dennis Higgins and Keith Schue [Talk]

Thu, Jul 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 06
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jul 06
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Jul 02
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jun 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jun 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 29
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jun 29
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, Jun 26
Beyond the Silence: Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Sun, Jun 26
NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

Sat, Jun 25
Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)

Sat, Jun 25
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jun 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 22
Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]

Wed, Jun 22
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jun 22
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Jun 18
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Jun 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 15
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jun 15
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Tue, Jun 14
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [off-site]

Mon, Jun 13
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Sun, Jun 12 - Mon, Jun 13
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Jun 11
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Jun 10
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows

Thu, Jun 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 08
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jun 08
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sat, Jun 04
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Jun 03
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali

Thu, Jun 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 01
Book Discussion: "How the Word is Passed" by Clint Smith

Wed, Jun 01
Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Wed, Jun 01
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Fri, May 27
Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte

Thu, May 26
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 25
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Fri, May 20
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth

Thu, May 19
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 18
Farm Club

Wed, May 18
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, May 15
Beyond the Silence: Full-Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Sun, May 15
NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

Fri, May 13
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story

Thu, May 12
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 11
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Mon, May 09
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Fri, May 06
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Rome, Open City

Thu, May 05
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 04
Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sun, May 01
Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser

Sat, Apr 30
Beyond the Silence: New Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Thu, Apr 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Apr 24
Spring Clothing Swap

Thu, Apr 21
Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Apr 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 20
Farm Club

Sat, Apr 16
Rocks for a Reason: Kids' Painted-Rocks Fundraiser

Thu, Apr 14
Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Apr 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Apr 11
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Thu, Apr 07
Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]

Thu, Apr 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Apr 02
COMMUNITY SEED SWAP + Ask-a-Farmer table

Thu, Mar 31
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Mar 24
Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Mar 19
Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)

Thu, Mar 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 16
Farm Club

Mon, Mar 14
SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

Mon, Mar 14
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Mar 13
Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands

Thu, Mar 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Mar 07
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Mar 06 - Mon, Mar 07
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Thu, Mar 03
Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Feb 28
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Feb 27
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 26
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Feb 24
Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Feb 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Feb 21
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Feb 20
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 19
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Feb 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 16
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Mon, Feb 14
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Feb 13
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 12
Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans

Sat, Feb 12
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Feb 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Feb 07
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Mon, Feb 07
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Sun, Feb 06
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 05
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Feb 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 02
test event

Mon, Jan 31
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Mon, Jan 31
NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

Thu, Jan 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jan 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jan 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jan 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jan 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Dec 19
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Dec 18
The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion

Sat, Dec 18
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 17
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Dec 16
The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]

Thu, Dec 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 15
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Wed, Dec 15
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Dec 12
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Dec 11
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 10
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Dec 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Dec 05 - Mon, Dec 06
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Dec 04
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 03
Holiday Parade (hosted by W.I.D.E. and the Delhi Chamber of Commerce)

Fri, Dec 03
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Dec 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Nov 28
Festival of Lights (hosted by W.I.D.E. and This + That)

Sun, Nov 28
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Nov 26
Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 3)

Thu, Nov 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Nov 20
Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)

Fri, Nov 19 - Fri, Nov 26
Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 2)

Thu, Nov 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 17
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Sun, Nov 14
Open Hours

Sat, Nov 13
Open Hours

Sat, Nov 13
Clothing Swap

Fri, Nov 12
Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 1)

Thu, Nov 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Nov 09
Mental Health: Perspectives on Care, Support & Recovery [online panel discussion]

Sun, Nov 07
Open Hours

Sat, Nov 06
Open Hours

Thu, Nov 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Oct 31
Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC

Sat, Oct 30
Open Hours

Thu, Oct 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Oct 23
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Oct 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Oct 16
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Oct 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Oct 09
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Oct 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Oct 02
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Sep 30
Plant Recital and Parlor Talk [limited seating]

Thu, Sep 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Sep 25
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Sep 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Sep 20
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sun, Sep 19
Noticing Plant Communication through Tradition and Attention: A Talk by Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower and Cliff Eaglefeathers *online*

Sun, Sep 19
Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Sat, Sep 18
OPEN HOURS

Fri, Sep 17
'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

Fri, Sep 17
'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

Thu, Sep 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Sep 11
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Sep 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Sep 04
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Sep 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Aug 28
DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)

Sat, Aug 28
OPEN HOURS

Thu, Aug 26
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Aug 19
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Aug 12
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Aug 07
'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay

Thu, Aug 05
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Aug 01
A Community Celebration! hosted by Young Progressives of Delaware County

Fri, Jul 30
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle ** cancelled **

Thu, Jul 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Fri, Jul 23
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Thu, Jul 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jul 20
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Sat, Jul 17
NEW GRANGE FARM TOUR AND POTLUCK [Off-site at Paradise in Disguise Farm / Betty Acres Farm]

Fri, Jul 16
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Thu, Jul 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jul 13
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Sun, Jul 11
'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)

Fri, Jul 09 - Sun, Jul 11
MAKE HAY [Off-site at Northland Sheep Dairy in Marathon, NY]

Thu, Jul 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jul 06
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, Jul 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jun 29
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, Jun 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jun 22
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Sat, Jun 19
Celebrating Solstice: a Plant Walk with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower [Off-Site, hosted by SEVA]

Thu, Jun 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 16
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Tue, Jun 15
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

Tue, Jun 15
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Sat, Jun 12
Clothing Swap (day two)!

Thu, Jun 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 09
Clothing Swap!

Tue, Jun 08
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, Jun 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jun 01
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, May 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 26
Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off

Tue, May 25
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, May 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 19
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Tue, May 18
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

Tue, May 18
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, May 13
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, May 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, May 11
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, May 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, May 04
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Tue, May 04
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes, weather permitting]

Thu, Apr 29
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Apr 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 28
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Thu, Apr 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 21
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Wed, Apr 21
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Apr 20
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

Thu, Apr 15
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Apr 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 14
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Thu, Apr 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 07
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Thu, Apr 01
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Apr 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 31
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Thu, Mar 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 24
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

Wed, Mar 24
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Mar 23
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 18
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 17
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club ***Cancelled tonight***

Wed, Mar 17
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Mar 16
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

Thu, Mar 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 10
Race & the Machine: a Talk with Fernando Delgado [online]

Wed, Mar 10
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Mar 09
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 04
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Mar 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Mar 03
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Thu, Feb 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 24
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Feb 23
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Tue, Feb 23
[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper

Thu, Feb 18
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Feb 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Feb 17
A More Graceful Shaboom: Reading with Author Jacinta Bunnell [online]

Wed, Feb 17
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Tue, Feb 16
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

Thu, Feb 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Feb 09
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Thu, Feb 04
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Feb 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jan 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jan 26
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Thu, Jan 21
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Jan 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jan 20
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Tue, Jan 19
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

Thu, Jan 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jan 12
We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

Thu, Jan 07
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Jan 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Jan 02
Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]

Thu, Dec 31
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Dec 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, Dec 21
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Sun, Dec 20
Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]

Sun, Dec 20 - Sun, Feb 07
[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing

Thu, Dec 17
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Dec 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 16
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Wed, Dec 16
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Dec 15
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

Mon, Dec 14
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Dec 10
GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]

Thu, Dec 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 09
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Dec 07
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Dec 03
GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

Thu, Dec 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Dec 02
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Nov 30
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Sun, Nov 29
GetWoke! Discussion on the Film "Just Mercy" [online]

Thu, Nov 26
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 25
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Nov 23
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Nov 19
GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]

Thu, Nov 19
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 18
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Wed, Nov 18
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Tue, Nov 17
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up

Mon, Nov 16
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Nov 12
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 11
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Nov 09
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Nov 05
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Nov 04
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Nov 02
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Thu, Oct 29
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 28
EarthSchool [at capacity]

Mon, Oct 26
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Sat, Oct 24
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Fri, Oct 23
Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]

Fri, Oct 23
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Thu, Oct 22
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 21
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Tue, Oct 20
W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up

Mon, Oct 19
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Fri, Oct 16
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Thu, Oct 15
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Oct 14
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Mon, Oct 12
Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Fri, Oct 09
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Thu, Oct 08
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Oct 01
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 30
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Fri, Sep 25
Meditation with Kristie Burnett [online]

Thu, Sep 24
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Sep 19
Clothing Swap!

Thu, Sep 17
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Sep 16
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Wed, Sep 16
The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Thu, Sep 10
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Sep 05
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Thu, Sep 03
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Sep 03
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Sep 01
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Thu, Aug 27
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Aug 27
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Aug 23
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Thu, Aug 20
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Aug 20
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 19
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Sun, Aug 16
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Thu, Aug 13
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Aug 13
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Aug 12
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [this week on Wed]

Tue, Aug 11
Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]

Sun, Aug 09
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Sat, Aug 08
[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]

Thu, Aug 06
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Aug 06
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Aug 04
Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias

Sun, Aug 02
Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Sat, Aug 01
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Thu, Jul 30
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Jul 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sat, Jul 25
[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi

Thu, Jul 23
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Jul 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jul 16
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Jul 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jul 15
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Thu, Jul 09
Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Thu, Jul 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jul 07
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Fri, Jul 03
first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition

Thu, Jul 02
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jun 25
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, Jun 18
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 17
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Thu, Jun 11
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, Jun 11
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Jun 10
AI Society #3: Open Discussion [online]

Fri, Jun 05
first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition

Thu, Jun 04
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, Jun 04
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, Jun 02
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Thu, May 28
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, May 28
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Thu, May 21
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, May 21
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, May 20
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Thu, May 14
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, May 14
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Mon, May 11
The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)

Thu, May 07
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, May 07
Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis

Thu, May 07
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Tue, May 05
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**

Mon, May 04 - Mon, May 11
MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks

Fri, May 01
first_friday open_mic **online**

Thu, Apr 30
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Thu, Apr 30
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Apr 26 - Thu, Apr 30
Momos for O'Connor: A Fundraiser

Thu, Apr 23
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Sun, Apr 19
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Thu, Apr 16
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 15
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

Sun, Apr 12
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Sat, Apr 11
Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***

Thu, Apr 09
Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Wed, Apr 08
It's About Lyme **POSTPONED**

Sun, Apr 05
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Fri, Apr 03
first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]

Wed, Apr 01
AI Society #2: Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***

Tue, Mar 31
[talk & discussion] The Electric Vehicle Revolution, with Eric Laine ***postponed to help prevent the spread of COVID-19***

Sun, Mar 29
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Sun, Mar 29
[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Tue, Mar 24
AI Society #1: Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***

Sun, Mar 22
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon ***streaming to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Sun, Mar 22
Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***via online video conferencing***

Sun, Mar 22
Community Seed Swap [postponed due to COVID-19]

Sat, Mar 21
Climate Change Walk, with Dr. Jack Tessier ***postponed due to shelter-in declaration***

Sun, Mar 15
Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Sat, Mar 14
AI Society #1: Jeremy Pickens

Fri, Mar 13
Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk

Sun, Mar 08
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sat, Mar 07
Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds

Thu, Mar 05
[Talk] Headed for Extinction (& What To Do About It), with Dr. Art Weaver

Sun, Mar 01
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sat, Feb 29
Jonathan Kane's February

Sun, Feb 23
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Feb 23
[Talk] "Farmscape Ecology" with Conrad Vispo & Claudia Knab-Vispo

Sat, Feb 22
AI Society #0: Series launch with Fernando Delgado

Wed, Feb 19
NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club: Jared Woodcock

Sun, Feb 16
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Feb 16
[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore

Sat, Feb 15
[Talk] Climate R/Evolution, by Dr. Kevin Schultz

Sun, Feb 09
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sat, Feb 08
Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones

Fri, Feb 07
FIRST FRIDAYS

Sun, Feb 02
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sat, Feb 01
FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening

Sun, Jan 26
[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker

Sat, Jan 25
Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys

Fri, Jan 24
Surviving Winter in the Catskills with Functional Nutrition

Thu, Jan 23
The Rotary Winter Social

Sun, Jan 19
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Jan 19
Meditations on The Dream

Sun, Jan 12
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Jan 05
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Fri, Jan 03
FIRST FRIDAYS

Fri, Jan 03
first_friday open_mic open_wall

Fri, Jan 03
[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido

Sun, Dec 29
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Dec 22
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Dec 22
FREE STORE!

Sun, Dec 15
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Dec 15
FREE STORE!

Sat, Dec 14
Art from the Heart

Sun, Dec 08
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Dec 08
Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens

Fri, Dec 06
FIRST FRIDAYS

Fri, Dec 06
open_mic

Tue, Dec 03
Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses

Sun, Dec 01
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Sun, Dec 01
Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)

Sun, Nov 24
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Wed, Nov 20
WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

Tue, Nov 19
Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses

Sun, Nov 17
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Wed, Nov 13
WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

Sun, Nov 10
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Wed, Nov 06
WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

Sun, Nov 03
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Fri, Nov 01
FIRST FRIDAYS

Fri, Nov 01
First Friday's: Enjoy The Art w/DJ_Sending

Wed, Oct 30
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sun, Oct 27
Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Wed, Oct 23
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Oct 16
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Oct 09
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Fri, Oct 04
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Oct 02
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Sep 25
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sun, Sep 22
[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT

Fri, Sep 20
Arts Grant-Writing Session

Wed, Sep 18
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sat, Sep 14
[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE

Wed, Sep 11
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sat, Sep 07
Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers

Fri, Sep 06
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Sep 04
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sun, Sep 01
Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS

Wed, Aug 28
Drop-In Knitting Clinic

Wed, Aug 28
Open Hours

Sat, Aug 24 - Sun, Aug 25
Clothing Swap!

Wed, Aug 21
Open Hours

Sun, Aug 18
Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]

Sat, Aug 17
OPEN HOURS

Wed, Aug 14
Open Hours

Wed, Aug 07
Open Hours

Sat, Aug 03
Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter

Sat, Aug 03
'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours

Fri, Aug 02
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Jul 31
Open Hours

Wed, Jul 24
Open Hours

Wed, Jul 17
Open Hours

Sun, Jul 14
Bushel Moto Cafe

Sat, Jul 13
Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco

Sat, Jul 13
'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours

Thu, Jul 11
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jul 10
Open Hours

Sun, Jul 07
Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield

Fri, Jul 05
FIRST FRIDAYS

Thu, Jul 04
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jul 03
Open Hours

Thu, Jun 27
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jun 26
Open Hours

Tue, Jun 25
Solidarity with Sudan: A Discussion on the Current Crisis

Thu, Jun 20
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jun 19
Open Hours

Tue, Jun 18
How Plastic-Free Can You Be?

Sun, Jun 16
Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks

Sat, Jun 15 - Sun, Jun 16
Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green

Thu, Jun 13
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jun 12
Open Hours

Sat, Jun 08
Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'

Fri, Jun 07
FIRST FRIDAYS

Thu, Jun 06
Weekly Writing Workshop

Wed, Jun 05
Open Hours

Thu, May 30
Heatsmart Southern Tier Info Session

Thu, May 30
Weekly Writing Workshop

Sat, May 25
Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu

Sat, May 25
OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu

Thu, May 23
Weekly Writing Workshop

Fri, May 03
FIRST FRIDAYS

Sat, Apr 27 - Sun, Apr 28
COMMUNITY SEED & SEEDLING SWAP (at Table on Ten)

Sun, Mar 17
Community Seed Swap, with 'Ask-a-farmer' table

Mon, Dec 17
Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All

Sun, Oct 21
[Off-Site Film] Black Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)

Sat, Sep 29
[Off-Site Reading] Wendy Xu, Jonathan Larson, Zoë Hitzig

Fri, Sep 14
[Off-Site] Farm Tour & Listening Session

Sat, Sep 01
Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!

Sat, Aug 18 - Fri, Jun 19
Book + Art Sale

Sun, Jul 29
Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas

Sat, Jul 28
Repair Cafe with Transition Catskills

Sat, Jul 14
Clothing Swap

Tue, Jul 10
Southern Tier Solar Works

Sat, May 19
Community Seedling Swap

Sat, May 05
Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'

Sat, Mar 31
Live Music: Dub Ground

Sat, Mar 24
Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg

Sun, Feb 04
Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')

Sat, Nov 25
[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor

Sat, Oct 28
POETRY READING: KIM ROSENFIELD & ANNA VITALE

Sat, Oct 14
MUSIC CONCERT: SOLDIER KANE

Sun, Oct 01
'BEAVER FEVER' Closing Reception with writers Jennifer Krasinski and Iris Cushing

Sat, Sep 30
LIVE MUSIC: DUB GROUND

Fri, Sep 01
[Workshop] Nonviolent Communication with Paul Merrill

Wed, Aug 30
MUSIC / VIDEO PERFORMANCE

Sat, Aug 12
POETRY READING

Fri, Jul 28
MUSIC: GREEK JUDAS

Sat, Jun 24
BOOK PARTY: 'NO FANTASTIC ONE-NIGHT EXPERIENCE'

Sat, Jun 10
[Info Session] NY Health Act

Wed, May 03
MUSIC: ROBERT SARAZIN BLAKE

Sat, Apr 08
POETRY READING: Saretta Morgan and Adjua Greaves

Mon, Mar 27
[Workshop] How to Lease Land to Farmers

Sun, Mar 26
READING: NAT BALDWIN & DOUGLAS W. MILLIKEN

Sat, Mar 25
Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'

Sat, Feb 11
[Workshop] Sign-Making

Sun, Nov 27
[Workshop] Basic Self-Defense

Sun, Oct 09
[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo

Sat, Oct 08
PERFORMANCE: 'MOVEMENT, MUSIC, OBJECTS + FILM'

Sat, Oct 08
'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'

Sat, Sep 24
Jen Kabat, 'The Good Bad Things'

Fri, Aug 19
POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON

Sat, Aug 13
[Workshop] Childrens' Storytelling and Playwriting

Fri, Jul 15
WRITTEN WHILE YOUNG

Thu, Jul 14
A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK

Sun, Jun 12
[Workshop / Training] CPR Workshop

Wed, Jun 08
[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell

Fri, May 27
POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA

Fri, Mar 25
POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz

Sat, Jan 23
[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens

Fri, Jan 22
YEMANA SANDERS

Sun, Jan 03