Sun, Mar 03, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Mar 02, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Mar 01, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Feb 28, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Feb 25, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Feb 24, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
[Live Music] Killdeer Trio

Sat, Feb 24, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Feb 23, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Feb 21, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Feb 18, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Feb 17, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Feb 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
[Screening] Two by Deborah Stratman: "Last Things" and "For the Time Being"

Fri, Feb 16, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Feb 14, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Feb 11, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Songwriter's Circle

Sat, Feb 10, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Feb 09, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Feb 03, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Exhibition Opening] On the Verge

Thu, Feb 01, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
[Screening with Director Q&A] "The Native and the Refugee: Palestine, Turtle Island, and Spaces of Exception"

Sun, Jan 28, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
[Screening + Discussion] 'Gaza Strip' (James Longley, 2002)

Sat, Jan 27, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
[Live Music] Doom Dogs ** sold out! **

Sun, Jan 21, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
'Fiery Fodder' Closing Reception with performances by Alex Auder, Alexandra Egan, James Hannaham and Linda Mary Montano

Sun, Jan 14, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Jan 13, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Jan 07, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Jan 06, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jan 03, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Dec 31, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Dec 30, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Dec 29, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Dec 22, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Dec 15, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Community Film Picks: Fiery Fodder Film Night

Sat, Dec 09, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
[Reading + Live Music] Fanatics, Fools, and Faddists, with Ric Royer, G. Lucas Crane, and Jennifer Kabat

Thu, Dec 07, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
'The Man Who Planted Trees' Book discussion and film screening (with The Lost Bookshop)

Sat, Dec 02, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Nov 29, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Nov 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Nov 25, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: "Fiery Fodder," curated by Angela Dufresne

Fri, Nov 17, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Community Film Picks: 'Girlfriends' (Claudia Weill, 1978), with shorts from Noor Abed and Beth B

Sun, Nov 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hobart Festival of Women Writers Fundraiser [virtual reading]

Sun, Nov 12, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Nov 11, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Nov 05, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bushel Makers Market

Sat, Nov 04, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Screening: The Viewing Booth (Ra’anan Alexandrowicz, 2021)

Thu, Oct 26 - Sat, Oct 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours: clothing drop-off + book sale

Sun, Oct 22, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Oct 21, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Oct 20, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Thu, Oct 19, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Oct 18, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Oct 15, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Storytellers Five, hosted by Louis Marrelli

Sun, Oct 15, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Oct 14, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
NYFA "Artist as Entrepreneur" : one-day intensive workshop

Fri, Oct 13, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Night(mare) at the Movies: "Pearl" (2022)

Fri, Oct 13, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Thu, Oct 12, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Oct 11, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Shipibo Konibo Traditional Medicine, with Martha Ma [talk + discussion]

Wed, Oct 11, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Oct 08, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Oct 07, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Threads of Tradition: Shipibo-Konibo Textile Arts [Exhibition Opening & Fundraiser]

Sun, Sep 24, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Sep 23, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Sep 22, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Sep 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Sep 16, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Sep 15, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Community Film Picks: 'The Lost Daughter'

Fri, Sep 15, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Sep 13, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Sep 10, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Sep 09, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Sep 08, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Sep 06, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Mon, Sep 04, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Sep 03, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Sep 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
"Production" : an evening of performances and readings on the invisible labors of care

Sat, Sep 02, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Sep 01, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Aug 30, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Aug 27, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Aug 26, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Aug 25, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Aug 20, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: Producing Humans

Fri, Aug 18, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: All the Streets Are Silent [screening + Q&A with Eli Gesner]

Thu, Aug 10, 12:00 am
Christian Schlegel on Not Wanting It to Be True

Sun, Aug 06, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Aug 04, 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm
An Evening with Kyle Bass: The Toliver Holmes Story [off-site event]

Fri, Aug 04, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Aug 02, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Plastic Math, with Rebecca Davis [talk]

Wed, Aug 02, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Jul 30, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Jul 29, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jul 28, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Community Film Picks: 'Wild River' and 'Beneath Pepacton Waters'

Fri, Jul 28, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jul 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [2/2]

Wed, Jul 26, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Mon, Jul 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Night Hymn: Poetry Reading by Mary Durocher + Chapbook Release

Sun, Jul 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jul 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jul 19, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Mon, Jul 17, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
[off-site event] River Reading #1: it is hard to turn away from moving water, with Rebecca Davis and Iris Cushing

Sun, Jul 16, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Jul 15, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jul 14, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jul 12, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Jul 08, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jul 07, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jun 30, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jun 28, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [1/3]

Sun, Jun 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
STORYTELLERS, hosted by Louis Marrelli

Thu, Jun 22, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Major! [off-site film screening with Q&A]

Mon, Jun 19, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Jun 18, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: "Waiting in the Deep," with readings by Jennifer Kabat and Laura Marris

Sat, Jun 17, 3:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Catskills Book Fair from Black Sun Lit [off-site event]

Fri, Jun 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Tue, Jun 13, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled from June 6]

Sun, Jun 11, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Hours + Last Viewing of 'Toward and Away'

Sat, Jun 10, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Jun 09, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Jun 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Tue, Jun 06, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled to 6/13 due to air quality alert]

Fri, Jun 02, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Tue, May 30, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Sat, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Reading: Marianne Shaneen, Rebecca Wolff, and Christian Schlegel

Wed, May 24, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Tue, May 23, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Sat, May 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: Alina Bliumis, Jeff Bliumis, and Jakob Boeskov

Fri, May 19, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Stalker

Tue, May 16, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Fri, May 12, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Thu, May 11, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, May 10, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Tue, May 09, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Tue, May 09, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Mon, May 08, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, May 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, May 06, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: Traces + Reflections

Wed, May 03, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
GET WOKE! Reading Group: The Trayvon Generation

Tue, May 02, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Sun, Apr 30, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Apr 29, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Apr 28, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Apr 26, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
AGATE: Literary + Arts Magazine Release and Reading

Wed, Apr 26, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Apr 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Apr 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Night of the Hunter

Fri, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Wed, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Apr 16, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Apr 15, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Fri, Apr 14, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Sun, Apr 09, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Apr 08, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Exhibition Opening for 'Inside Voice' (Saira McLaren and Nancy Diamond)

Sun, Apr 02, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Apr 01, 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
[Screening and DJ set] 'American Utopia' and DJ Gray

Fri, Mar 31, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
International Trans Day of Visibility Drag Show!

Sun, Mar 26, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Afterthought: Preview Film Screening & Exhibition Closing Reception

Sun, Mar 26, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

Sat, Mar 25, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours

Tue, Mar 21, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Speaking Grief [film screening + discussion]

Mon, Mar 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Sat, Mar 18, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
[workshop] Toy Rebuild, with Laura Taylor

Fri, Mar 17, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: The Bad Seed

Sat, Mar 11, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
[Fundraiser and Screening] Woman Life Freedom: Extending solidarity and awareness about the struggle in Iran

Sat, Mar 04, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: COMMEMORATING COVID

Sun, Feb 26, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Serious Play: Creative musical improvisation (Mihoko Suzuki)

Sat, Feb 25, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Exhibition Closing] Don't Sheep

Sat, Feb 25, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
tech revival! [offsite at luck dragon]

Fri, Feb 17, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Latcho Drom

Mon, Feb 13, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sugar Hill Salon Chamber Music [performance]

Sat, Feb 11, 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Glockabelle's LoveFest

Thu, Jan 26, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Screening: 'Windshipped'

Wed, Jan 25, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
GET WOKE! Reading Group - Belonging: A Culture of Place

Fri, Jan 20, 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Community Film Picks: Summer of Soul

Sat, Jan 07, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: DON'T SHEEP

Fri, Jan 06, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown

Fri, Dec 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown ***rescheduled to Jan 6 due to snow***

Sat, Dec 10, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Residency Closing Reception: The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Dec 10, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Dec 10, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Dec 09, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Open Hours: Exhibition viewing, Book + Art Sale

Sat, Dec 03, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Dec 03, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Wed, Nov 30, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Book Discussion: Just Us by Claudia Rankine

Sat, Nov 26, 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!

Sat, Nov 26, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sun, Nov 20, 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3

Sun, Nov 20, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'

Sun, Nov 20, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Nov 19, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes

Sat, Nov 19, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Nov 19, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Nov 18, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime

Sun, Nov 13, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Sat, Nov 12, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Nov 12, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Nov 05, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Oct 29, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim

Sat, Oct 29, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 29, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition

Wed, Oct 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous

Sat, Oct 22, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Hours

Sat, Oct 22, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire

Sun, Oct 16, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Sat, Oct 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Sat, Oct 15, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 15, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 14, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge

Sat, Oct 08, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 08, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Oct 07, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence

Thu, Oct 06, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Evening Draw & Gather

Sun, Oct 02, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido

Sun, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn

Sat, Oct 01, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Oct 01, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 29, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Evening Draw & Gather

Sun, Sep 25, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian

Sat, Sep 24, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 24, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Thu, Sep 22, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Evening Draw & Gather

Sun, Sep 18, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido

Sat, Sep 17, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 17, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Sep 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity

Sun, Sep 11, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."

Sat, Sep 10, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 10, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Sep 03, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Sep 03, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Aug 27, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'

Sat, Aug 27, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Sat, Aug 27, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Aug 20, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Aug 13, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Aug 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event

Sat, Aug 06, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi

Sat, Aug 06, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jul 30, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen

Sat, Jul 30, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sun, Jul 24, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Lemons [Performance]

Sat, Jul 23, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Lemons [Performance]

Sat, Jul 23, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jul 16, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jul 09, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jul 02, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jun 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)

Sat, Jun 25, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Wed, Jun 22, 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]

Sat, Jun 18, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Sat, Jun 11, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Jun 10, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows

Sat, Jun 04, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Fri, Jun 03, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte

Fri, May 20, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth

Fri, May 13, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story

Fri, May 06, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mid-Century Movie Nights: Rome, Open City

Sun, May 01, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser

Thu, Apr 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]

Sat, Mar 19, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)

Sun, Mar 13, 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands

Sun, Feb 27, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Feb 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Feb 13, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 12, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans

Sat, Feb 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Feb 06, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Feb 05, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Dec 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Dec 18, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion

Sat, Dec 18, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 17, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Thu, Dec 16, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]

Wed, Dec 15, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Dec 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Dec 11, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 10, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Dec 04, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Fri, Dec 03, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sun, Nov 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"

Sat, Nov 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)

Sun, Oct 31, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC

Fri, Sep 17, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

Fri, Sep 17, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

Sat, Aug 28, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)

Sat, Aug 07, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay

Fri, Jul 30, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle ** cancelled **

Fri, Jul 23, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Fri, Jul 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Sun, Jul 11, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)

Wed, May 26, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off

Tue, Feb 23, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper

Sat, Jan 02, 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]

Sun, Dec 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]

Sun, Dec 20 - Sun, Feb 07, All Day
[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing

Thu, Dec 10, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]

Thu, Nov 19, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]

Sat, Oct 24, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Fri, Oct 23, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]

Wed, Sep 16, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Sat, Sep 05, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Tue, Sep 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Tue, Aug 11, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]

Sat, Aug 08, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]

Tue, Aug 04, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias

Sat, Aug 01, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Sat, Jul 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi

Tue, Jul 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Fri, Jul 03, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition

Fri, Jun 05, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition

Tue, Jun 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Mon, May 11, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)

Thu, May 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis

Tue, May 05, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**

Mon, May 04 - Mon, May 11, All Day
MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks

Sat, Apr 11, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***

Fri, Apr 03, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]

Sun, Mar 29, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Fri, Mar 13, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk

Sat, Mar 07, 7:00 pm
Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds

Sat, Feb 29, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Jonathan Kane's February

Sun, Feb 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore

Sat, Feb 08, 7:00 pm
Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones

Fri, Feb 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Sat, Feb 01, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening

Sun, Jan 26, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker

Sat, Jan 25, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys

Fri, Jan 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Fri, Jan 03, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
first_friday open_mic open_wall

Fri, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido

Sat, Dec 14, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Art from the Heart

Sun, Dec 08, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens

Fri, Dec 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Fri, Dec 06, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
open_mic

Sun, Dec 01, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)

Fri, Nov 01, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Oct 30, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Oct 23, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Oct 16, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Oct 09, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Fri, Oct 04, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Wed, Sep 25, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sun, Sep 22, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT

Fri, Sep 20, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Arts Grant-Writing Session

Wed, Sep 18, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sat, Sep 14, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE

Wed, Sep 11, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sat, Sep 07, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers

Fri, Sep 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Wed, Sep 04, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

Sun, Sep 01, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS

Wed, Aug 28, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Drop-In Knitting Clinic

Sun, Aug 18, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]

Sat, Aug 17, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
OPEN HOURS

Sat, Aug 03, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter

Fri, Aug 02, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Sat, Jul 13, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco

Thu, Jul 11, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Sun, Jul 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield

Fri, Jul 05, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Thu, Jul 04, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Thu, Jun 27, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Thu, Jun 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Sun, Jun 16, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks

Sat, Jun 15 - Sun, Jun 16, 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green

Thu, Jun 13, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Sat, Jun 08, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'

Fri, Jun 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Thu, Jun 06, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Thu, May 30, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Sat, May 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu

Sat, May 25, All Day
OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu

Thu, May 23, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weekly Writing Workshop

Fri, May 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
FIRST FRIDAYS

Mon, Dec 17, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All

Sun, Oct 21, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
[Off-Site Film] Black Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)

Sat, Sep 29, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
[Off-Site Reading] Wendy Xu, Jonathan Larson, Zoë Hitzig

Sat, Sep 01, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!

Sat, Aug 18 - Fri, Jun 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Book + Art Sale

Sun, Jul 29, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas

Sat, May 05, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'

Sat, Mar 31, 12:00 am - 9:30 pm
Live Music: Dub Ground

Sat, Mar 24, 12:00 am
Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg

Sun, Feb 04, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')

Sat, Nov 25, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor

Sat, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
POETRY READING: KIM ROSENFIELD & ANNA VITALE

Sat, Oct 14, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
MUSIC CONCERT: SOLDIER KANE

Sun, Oct 01, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
'BEAVER FEVER' Closing Reception with writers Jennifer Krasinski and Iris Cushing

Sat, Sep 30, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
LIVE MUSIC: DUB GROUND

Wed, Aug 30, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MUSIC / VIDEO PERFORMANCE

Sat, Aug 12, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
POETRY READING

Fri, Jul 28, 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
MUSIC: GREEK JUDAS

Sat, Jun 24, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
BOOK PARTY: 'NO FANTASTIC ONE-NIGHT EXPERIENCE'

Wed, May 03, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
MUSIC: ROBERT SARAZIN BLAKE

Sat, Apr 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
POETRY READING: Saretta Morgan and Adjua Greaves

Sun, Mar 26, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
READING: NAT BALDWIN & DOUGLAS W. MILLIKEN

Sat, Mar 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'

Sat, Feb 11, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Sign-Making

Sun, Oct 09, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE: 'MOVEMENT, MUSIC, OBJECTS + FILM'

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'

Sat, Sep 24, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Jen Kabat, 'The Good Bad Things'

Fri, Aug 19, 12:00 am
POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON

Sat, Aug 13, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
[Workshop] Childrens' Storytelling and Playwriting

Fri, Jul 15, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
WRITTEN WHILE YOUNG

Thu, Jul 14, 8:00 pm
A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK

Wed, Jun 08, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA

Fri, Mar 25, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz

Sat, Jan 23, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens

Fri, Jan 22, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
YEMANA SANDERS

Sun, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm