Past Events

All | Arts | Agriculture | Ecology/Environment | Commons | Wellness | Classes & Workshops | Meetups

 
 

Wed, Nov 30, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Nov 27, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Clothing Swap!

Clothing Swap!
 

 

Sat, Nov 26, 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!
 

 

Sat, Nov 26, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Nov 24, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 23, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'

Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes

[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Nov 18, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime

Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime
 

 

Thu, Nov 17, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting
 

 

Thu, Nov 17, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 16, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Nov 16, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Mon, Nov 14, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Gather: Film Screening, Q&A, and Chef Demo

Gather: Film Screening, Q&A, and Chef Demo
 

 

Sun, Nov 13, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'
 

 

Sat, Nov 12, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Nov 12, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Nov 10, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 09, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Nov 09, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Nov 06, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Herbalist Swap Meet

Herbalist Swap Meet
 

 

Sat, Nov 05, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Mario Bros. Game Night, sponsored by Delaware County Pride

Mario Bros. Game Night, sponsored by Delaware County Pride
 

 

Sat, Nov 05, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Nov 04, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Seeking Asylum in Delaware County: Boris & Maria’s Story

Seeking Asylum in Delaware County: Boris & Maria’s Story
 

 

Thu, Nov 03, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 02, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Nov 02, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim

[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition
 

 

Thu, Oct 27, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Oct 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous

GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous
 

 

Wed, Oct 26, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Oct 26, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Oct 23, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Miso-Making Workshop, with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower

Miso-Making Workshop, with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower
 

 

Sat, Oct 22, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Oct 22, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire

Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire
 

 

Thu, Oct 20, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Oct 19, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Oct 19, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Oct 16, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 14, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs
 

 

Thu, Oct 13, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting
 

 

Thu, Oct 13, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Oct 12, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Oct 12, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge

The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 07, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence

Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence
 

 

Thu, Oct 06, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Thu, Oct 06, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Oct 05, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Oct 05, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Oct 02, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sun, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn

[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn
 

 

Sat, Oct 01, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 01, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 29, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Thu, Sep 29, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 28, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Sep 28, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Sep 25, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian

[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 22, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Thu, Sep 22, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 21, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club
 

 

Wed, Sep 21, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Sep 21, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Sep 18, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sun, Sep 18, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup
 

 

Sun, Sep 18 - Mon, Sep 19, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Sat, Sep 17, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 17, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Sep 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity

Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity
 

 

Thu, Sep 15, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meeting
 

 

Thu, Sep 15, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 14, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Sep 14, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Mon, Sep 12, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Sun, Sep 11, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."

Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."
 

 

Sat, Sep 10, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 10, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 08, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 07, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Sep 07, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Sep 03, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 03, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 01, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Aug 31, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Aug 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Aug 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'

[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Aug 25, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Aug 24, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Book Discussion: Possessing Harriet, a play by Kyle Bass

Book Discussion: Possessing Harriet, a play by Kyle Bass
 

 

Wed, Aug 24, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Aug 24, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Aug 20 - Sun, Aug 21, 11:30 am - 5:00 pm

Clothing Swap !

Clothing Swap !
 

 

Sat, Aug 20, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Aug 18, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Aug 17, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Aug 17, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Aug 13, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Aug 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event

[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event
 

 

Thu, Aug 11, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Aug 10, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Aug 10, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Mon, Aug 08, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Sat, Aug 06, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi

[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi
 

 

Sat, Aug 06, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Aug 04, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Aug 03, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Aug 03, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Jul 30, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen

[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen
 

 

Sat, Jul 30, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jul 28, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jul 27, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro *cancelled today*

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro *cancelled today*
 

 

Wed, Jul 27, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jul 27, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Jul 24, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Lemons [Performance]

Lemons [Performance]
 

 

Sat, Jul 23, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Lemons [Performance]

Lemons [Performance]
 

 

Sat, Jul 23, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jul 21, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jul 20, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jul 20, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Jul 17, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup
 

 

Sat, Jul 16, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jul 14, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jul 13, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jul 13, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Mon, Jul 11, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Sat, Jul 09, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club
 

 

Sat, Jul 09, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jul 07, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Can New York Combat Climate Change Without Destroying Communities? with Dennis Higgins and Keith Schue [Talk]

Can New York Combat Climate Change Without Destroying Communities? with Dennis Higgins and Keith Schue [Talk]
 

 

Thu, Jul 07, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jul 06, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jul 06, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Jul 02, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jun 30, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jun 29, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jun 29, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, Jun 26, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Beyond the Silence: Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Beyond the Silence: Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell
 

 

Sun, Jun 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup
 

 

Sat, Jun 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)

Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)
 

 

Sat, Jun 25, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jun 23, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jun 22, 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]

Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]
 

 

Wed, Jun 22, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jun 22, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Jun 18, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Jun 16, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jun 15, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jun 15, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Tue, Jun 14, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [off-site]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [off-site]
 

 

Mon, Jun 13, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Sun, Jun 12 - Mon, Jun 13, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Sat, Jun 11, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Jun 10, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows
 

 

Thu, Jun 09, 10:00 am - 10:45 am

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]

Meditation with Molly Yakusan Stevens [online]
 

 

Wed, Jun 08, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jun 08, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sat, Jun 04, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Jun 03, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali
 

 

Wed, Jun 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Book Discussion: "How the Word is Passed" by Clint Smith

Book Discussion: "How the Word is Passed" by Clint Smith
 

 

Wed, Jun 01, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro

Community SourcePoint Clinic from Succurro
 

 

Wed, Jun 01, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte

Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte
 

 

Wed, May 25, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Fri, May 20, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth
 

 

Wed, May 18, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, May 18, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, May 15, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Beyond the Silence: Full-Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Beyond the Silence: Full-Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell
 

 

Sun, May 15, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup

NEW BABES Monthly Meetup
 

 

Fri, May 13, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story
 

 

Wed, May 11, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Mon, May 09, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Fri, May 06, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Rome, Open City

Mid-Century Movie Nights:  Rome, Open City
 

 

Wed, May 04, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell

Sláinte Pilates Mat Class with Ann Donohue Bicknell
 

 

Sun, May 01, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser

Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser
 

 

Sat, Apr 30, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Beyond the Silence: New Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell

Beyond the Silence: New Moon Sound Bath, with Isabelle Delgrange & Stephan Martell
 

 

Sun, Apr 24, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Spring Clothing Swap

Spring Clothing Swap
 

 

Thu, Apr 21, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Apr 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club
 

 

Sat, Apr 16, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Rocks for a Reason: Kids' Painted-Rocks Fundraiser

Rocks for a Reason: Kids' Painted-Rocks Fundraiser
 

 

Thu, Apr 14, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Mon, Apr 11, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Thu, Apr 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]

Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]
 

 

Sat, Apr 02, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

COMMUNITY SEED SWAP + Ask-a-Farmer table

COMMUNITY SEED SWAP + Ask-a-Farmer table
 

 

Thu, Mar 24, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Sat, Mar 19, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)

Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)
 

 

Wed, Mar 16, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club
 

 

Mon, Mar 14, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup

SEVERAL SPECIES: Mycology and Herbalism meetup
 

 

Mon, Mar 14, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Mar 13, 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands

Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands
 

 

Mon, Mar 07, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Mar 06 - Mon, Mar 07, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Thu, Mar 03, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Mon, Feb 28, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Feb 27, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Thu, Feb 24, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]

Get Woke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Mon, Feb 21, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Feb 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Wed, Feb 16, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Mon, Feb 14, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Feb 13, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 12, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans

Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans
 

 

Sat, Feb 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Mon, Feb 07, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Mon, Feb 07, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Feb 06, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 05, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Wed, Feb 02, 12:00 am

test event

test event
 

 

Mon, Jan 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Mon, Jan 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]

NEW BABES Weekly Meetup [online]
 

 

Sun, Dec 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Dec 18, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion

The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion
 

 

Sat, Dec 18, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 17, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Thu, Dec 16, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]

The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]
 

 

Wed, Dec 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, Dec 15, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Dec 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Dec 11, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 10, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Dec 05 - Mon, Dec 06, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Sat, Dec 04, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 03, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Holiday Parade (hosted by W.I.D.E. and the Delhi Chamber of Commerce)

Holiday Parade (hosted by W.I.D.E. and the Delhi Chamber of Commerce)
 

 

Fri, Dec 03, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Nov 28, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Festival of Lights (hosted by W.I.D.E. and This + That)

Festival of Lights (hosted by W.I.D.E. and This + That)
 

 

Sun, Nov 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Nov 26, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 3)

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 3)
 

 

Sat, Nov 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)

Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)
 

 

Fri, Nov 19 - Fri, Nov 26, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 2)

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 2)
 

 

Wed, Nov 17, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Sun, Nov 14, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours


 

 

Sat, Nov 13, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours


 

 

Sat, Nov 13, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Clothing Swap

Clothing Swap
 

 

Fri, Nov 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 1)

Astrodeck Workshop with Sade LaNay (Part 1)
 

 

Tue, Nov 09, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mental Health: Perspectives on Care, Support & Recovery [online panel discussion]

Mental Health: Perspectives on Care, Support & Recovery [online panel discussion]
 

 

Sun, Nov 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours


 

 

Sat, Nov 06, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours


 

 

Sun, Oct 31, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC

Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC
 

 

Sat, Oct 30, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours


 

 

Sat, Oct 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Oct 16, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Oct 09, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Oct 02, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Thu, Sep 30, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Plant Recital and Parlor Talk [limited seating]

Plant Recital and Parlor Talk [limited seating]
 

 

Sat, Sep 25, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Mon, Sep 20, All Day

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Sun, Sep 19, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Noticing Plant Communication through Tradition and Attention: A Talk by Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower and Cliff Eaglefeathers *online*

Noticing Plant Communication through Tradition and Attention: A Talk by Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower and Cliff Eaglefeathers *online*
 

 

Sun, Sep 19, All Day

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto

Haircuts by Antonio Prieto
 

 

Sat, Sep 18, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Fri, Sep 17, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)
 

 

Fri, Sep 17, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)
 

 

Sat, Sep 11, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Sep 04, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Aug 28, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)

DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)
 

 

Sat, Aug 28, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS


 

 

Sat, Aug 07, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay

'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay
 

 

Sun, Aug 01, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

A Community Celebration! hosted by Young Progressives of Delaware County

A Community Celebration! hosted by Young Progressives of Delaware County
 

 

Fri, Jul 30, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle ** cancelled **

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle  ** cancelled **
 

 

Fri, Jul 23, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle
 

 

Sat, Jul 17, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE FARM TOUR AND POTLUCK [Off-site at Paradise in Disguise Farm / Betty Acres Farm]

NEW GRANGE FARM TOUR AND POTLUCK [Off-site at Paradise in Disguise Farm / Betty Acres Farm]
 

 

Fri, Jul 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle
 

 

Sun, Jul 11, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)

'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)
 

 

Fri, Jul 09 - Sun, Jul 11, All Day

MAKE HAY [Off-site at Northland Sheep Dairy in Marathon, NY]

MAKE HAY [Off-site at Northland Sheep Dairy in Marathon, NY]
 

 

Sat, Jun 19, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Celebrating Solstice: a Plant Walk with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower [Off-Site, hosted by SEVA]

Celebrating Solstice: a Plant Walk with Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower [Off-Site, hosted by SEVA]
 

 

Wed, Jun 16, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Tue, Jun 15, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]
 

 

Sat, Jun 12, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Clothing Swap (day two)!

Clothing Swap (day two)!
 

 

Wed, Jun 09, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Clothing Swap!

Clothing Swap!
 

 

Wed, May 26, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off

Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off
 

 

Wed, May 19, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Tue, May 18, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]
 

 

Thu, May 13, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Apr 29, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Apr 28, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Wed, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-up [onilne]
 

 

Thu, Apr 15, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Apr 14, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Wed, Apr 07, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Thu, Apr 01, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Mar 31, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Wed, Mar 24, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club
 

 

Wed, Mar 24, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Mar 23, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Mar 18, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Mar 17, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club ***Cancelled tonight***

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club  ***Cancelled tonight***
 

 

Wed, Mar 17, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Mar 16, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]
 

 

Wed, Mar 10, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Race & the Machine: a Talk with Fernando Delgado [online]

Race & the Machine: a Talk with Fernando Delgado [online]
 

 

Wed, Mar 10, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Mar 09, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Mar 04, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Mar 03, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Wed, Feb 24, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Feb 23, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Tue, Feb 23, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper

[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper
 

 

Thu, Feb 18, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Feb 17, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

A More Graceful Shaboom: Reading with Author Jacinta Bunnell [online]

A More Graceful Shaboom: Reading with Author Jacinta Bunnell [online]
 

 

Wed, Feb 17, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Tue, Feb 16, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]
 

 

Tue, Feb 09, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Feb 04, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Tue, Jan 26, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Jan 21, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Jan 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Tue, Jan 19, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]
 

 

Tue, Jan 12, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]

We Both Laughed in Pleasure Reading Group [online]
 

 

Thu, Jan 07, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Sat, Jan 02, 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]

Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]
 

 

Mon, Dec 21, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Sun, Dec 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]

Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]
 

 

Sun, Dec 20 - Sun, Feb 07, All Day

[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing

[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing
 

 

Thu, Dec 17, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Dec 16, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, Dec 16, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Dec 15, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up [online]
 

 

Mon, Dec 14, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Thu, Dec 10, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]

GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]
 

 

Wed, Dec 09, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Dec 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Thu, Dec 03, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]

GetWoke! Reading Group [online]
 

 

Wed, Dec 02, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Nov 30, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Sun, Nov 29, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GetWoke! Discussion on the Film "Just Mercy" [online]

GetWoke! Discussion on the Film "Just Mercy" [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 25, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Nov 23, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Thu, Nov 19, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]

GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 18, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, Nov 18, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Tue, Nov 17, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up
 

 

Mon, Nov 16, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Wed, Nov 11, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Nov 09, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Wed, Nov 04, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Nov 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Wed, Oct 28, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

EarthSchool [at capacity]

EarthSchool [at capacity]
 

 

Mon, Oct 26, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Sat, Oct 24, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Fri, Oct 23, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]

Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]
 

 

Wed, Oct 21, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Tue, Oct 20, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up

W.I.D.E. Monthly Meet-Up
 

 

Mon, Oct 19, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Mon, Oct 12, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming

Delaware County Tabletop Gaming
 

 

Sat, Sep 19, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Clothing Swap!

Clothing Swap!
 

 

Wed, Sep 16, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 16, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Sat, Sep 05, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Thu, Sep 03, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Tue, Sep 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Thu, Aug 27, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Thu, Aug 20, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Wed, Aug 19, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Thu, Aug 13, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Wed, Aug 12, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [this week on Wed]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [this week on Wed]
 

 

Tue, Aug 11, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]
 

 

Sat, Aug 08, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]
 

 

Thu, Aug 06, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Tue, Aug 04, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias
 

 

Sun, Aug 02, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]

Backyard Ashtanga Yoga with Lara Land and Thimo Wittich [off-site in Andes]
 

 

Sat, Aug 01, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Thu, Jul 30, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Sat, Jul 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi
 

 

Thu, Jul 23, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Thu, Jul 16, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Wed, Jul 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Thu, Jul 09, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]

Riverside Vinyasa Yoga, with Jenine Osbon [off-site]
 

 

Tue, Jul 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Fri, Jul 03, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition

first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition
 

 

Wed, Jun 17, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Thu, Jun 11, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Wed, Jun 10, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

AI Society #3: Open Discussion [online]

AI Society #3: Open Discussion [online]
 

 

Fri, Jun 05, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition

first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition
 

 

Thu, Jun 04, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Tue, Jun 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Thu, May 28, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Thu, May 21, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Wed, May 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Thu, May 14, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Mon, May 11, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)

The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)
 

 

Thu, May 07, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Thu, May 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis

Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis
 

 

Tue, May 05, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**
 

 

Mon, May 04 - Mon, May 11, All Day

MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks

MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks
 

 

Fri, May 01, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

first_friday open_mic **online**

first_friday open_mic **online**
 

 

Thu, Apr 30, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon [online]
 

 

Sun, Apr 26 - Thu, Apr 30, All Day

Momos for O'Connor: A Fundraiser

Momos for O'Connor: A Fundraiser
 

 

Sun, Apr 19, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**
 

 

Wed, Apr 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club [online]
 

 

Sun, Apr 12, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**
 

 

Sat, Apr 11, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***

Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***
 

 

Wed, Apr 08, 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

It's About Lyme **POSTPONED**

It's About Lyme **POSTPONED**
 

 

Sun, Apr 05, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**
 

 

Fri, Apr 03, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]

first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]
 

 

Wed, Apr 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

AI Society #2: Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***

AI Society #2:  Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***
 

 

Tue, Mar 31, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

[talk & discussion] The Electric Vehicle Revolution, with Eric Laine ***postponed to help prevent the spread of COVID-19***

[talk & discussion] The Electric Vehicle Revolution, with Eric Laine ***postponed to help prevent the spread of COVID-19***
 

 

Sun, Mar 29, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon **online**
 

 

Sun, Mar 29, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***
 

 

Tue, Mar 24, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

AI Society #1: Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***

AI Society #1:  Open Discussion ***via online video conferencing***
 

 

Sun, Mar 22, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon ***streaming to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon ***streaming to help prevent spread of COVID-19***
 

 

Sun, Mar 22, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***via online video conferencing***

Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***via online video conferencing***
 

 

Sun, Mar 22, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Community Seed Swap [postponed due to COVID-19]

Community Seed Swap [postponed due to COVID-19]
 

 

Sat, Mar 21, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Climate Change Walk, with Dr. Jack Tessier ***postponed due to shelter-in declaration***

Climate Change Walk, with Dr. Jack Tessier ***postponed due to shelter-in declaration***
 

 

Sun, Mar 15, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

Knit ‘n Stitch Meetup ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***
 

 

Sat, Mar 14, 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

AI Society #1: Jeremy Pickens

AI Society #1:  Jeremy Pickens
 

 

Fri, Mar 13, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk

Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk
 

 

Sun, Mar 08, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sat, Mar 07, 7:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds

Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds
 

 

Thu, Mar 05, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

[Talk] Headed for Extinction (& What To Do About It), with Dr. Art Weaver

[Talk] Headed for Extinction (& What To Do About It), with Dr. Art Weaver
 

 

Sun, Mar 01, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sat, Feb 29, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Jonathan Kane's February

Jonathan Kane's February
 

 

Sun, Feb 23, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Feb 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

[Talk] "Farmscape Ecology" with Conrad Vispo & Claudia Knab-Vispo

[Talk] "Farmscape Ecology" with Conrad Vispo & Claudia Knab-Vispo
 

 

Sat, Feb 22, 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

AI Society #0: Series launch with Fernando Delgado

AI Society #0: Series launch with Fernando Delgado
 

 

Wed, Feb 19, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club: Jared Woodcock

NEW GRANGE Monthly Farm Club: Jared Woodcock
 

 

Sun, Feb 16, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Feb 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore

[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore
 

 

Sat, Feb 15, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

[Talk] Climate R/Evolution, by Dr. Kevin Schultz

[Talk] Climate R/Evolution, by Dr. Kevin Schultz
 

 

Sun, Feb 09, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sat, Feb 08, 7:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones

Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones
 

 

Fri, Feb 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Sun, Feb 02, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sat, Feb 01, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening

FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening
 

 

Sun, Jan 26, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker

[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker
 

 

Sat, Jan 25, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys

Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys
 

 

Fri, Jan 24, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Surviving Winter in the Catskills with Functional Nutrition

Surviving Winter in the Catskills with Functional Nutrition
 

 

Thu, Jan 23, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Rotary Winter Social

The Rotary Winter Social
 

 

Sun, Jan 19, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Jan 19, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Meditations on The Dream

Meditations on The Dream
 

 

Sun, Jan 12, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Jan 05, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

first_friday open_mic open_wall

first_friday open_mic open_wall
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm

[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sun, Dec 29, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Dec 22, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Dec 22, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

FREE STORE!

FREE STORE!
 

 

Sun, Dec 15, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Dec 15, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

FREE STORE!

FREE STORE!
 

 

Sat, Dec 14, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Art from the Heart

Art from the Heart
 

 

Sun, Dec 08, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Dec 08, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens

Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens
 

 

Fri, Dec 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Fri, Dec 06, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

open_mic

open_mic
 

 

Tue, Dec 03, 8:30 am - 12:00 pm

Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses

Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses
 

 

Sun, Dec 01, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Sun, Dec 01, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)

Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)
 

 

Sun, Nov 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Wed, Nov 20, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS
 

 

Tue, Nov 19, 8:30 am - 12:00 pm

Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses

Sustainable Business Workshop for Catskill Farmers & Local Food Businesses
 

 

Sun, Nov 17, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Wed, Nov 13, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS
 

 

Sun, Nov 10, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Wed, Nov 06, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS

WEDNESDAY OPEN HOURS
 

 

Sun, Nov 03, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Fri, Nov 01, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Fri, Nov 01, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

First Friday's: Enjoy The Art w/DJ_Sending

First Friday's: Enjoy The Art w/DJ_Sending
 

 

Wed, Oct 30, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sun, Oct 27, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon

Yoga: Basic Vinyasa Flow, with Jenine Osbon
 

 

Wed, Oct 23, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Oct 16, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Oct 09, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Fri, Oct 04, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Sep 25, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sun, Sep 22, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT

[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT
 

 

Fri, Sep 20, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Arts Grant-Writing Session

Arts Grant-Writing Session
 

 

Wed, Sep 18, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sat, Sep 14, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE

[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE
 

 

Wed, Sep 11, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sat, Sep 07, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers

Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers
 

 

Fri, Sep 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Sep 04, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sun, Sep 01, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS

Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS
 

 

Wed, Aug 28, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Drop-In Knitting Clinic

Drop-In Knitting Clinic
 

 

Wed, Aug 28, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Aug 24 - Sun, Aug 25, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Clothing Swap!

Clothing Swap!
 

 

Wed, Aug 21, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Aug 18, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]

Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]
 

 

Sat, Aug 17, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS

OPEN HOURS
 

 

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Aug 03, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter

Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter
 

 

Sat, Aug 03, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours

'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours
 

 

Fri, Aug 02, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Jul 14, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Bushel Moto Cafe

Bushel Moto Cafe
 

 

Sat, Jul 13, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco

Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco
 

 

Sat, Jul 13, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours

'Views from the Watershed' Bus Tours
 

 

Thu, Jul 11, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop


 

 

Wed, Jul 10, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Jul 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield

Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield
 

 

Fri, Jul 05, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Thu, Jul 04, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jul 03, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, Jun 27, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jun 26, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, Jun 25, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Solidarity with Sudan: A Discussion on the Current Crisis

Solidarity with Sudan: A Discussion on the Current Crisis
 

 

Thu, Jun 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jun 19, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, Jun 18, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

How Plastic-Free Can You Be?

How Plastic-Free Can You Be?
 

 

Sun, Jun 16, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks

Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks
 

 

Sat, Jun 15 - Sun, Jun 16, 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green

Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green
 

 

Thu, Jun 13, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jun 12, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jun 08, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'

Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'
 

 

Fri, Jun 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Thu, Jun 06, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jun 05, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, May 30, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Heatsmart Southern Tier Info Session

Heatsmart Southern Tier Info Session
 

 

Thu, May 30, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Sat, May 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu

Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu
 

 

Sat, May 25, All Day

OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu

OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu
 

 

Thu, May 23, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Fri, May 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Sat, Apr 27 - Sun, Apr 28, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

COMMUNITY SEED & SEEDLING SWAP (at Table on Ten)

COMMUNITY SEED & SEEDLING SWAP (at Table on Ten)
 

 

Sun, Mar 17, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Community Seed Swap, with 'Ask-a-farmer' table

Community Seed Swap, with 'Ask-a-farmer' table
 

 

Mon, Dec 17, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All

Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All
 

 

Sun, Oct 21, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Black Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)

[Off-Site Film] Black  Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)
 

 

Sat, Sep 29, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Off-Site Reading] Wendy Xu, Jonathan Larson, Zoë Hitzig


 

 

Fri, Sep 14, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

[Off-Site] Farm Tour & Listening Session

[Off-Site] Farm Tour & Listening Session
 

 

Sat, Sep 01, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!

Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!
 

 

Sat, Aug 18 - Fri, Jun 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Book + Art Sale

Book + Art Sale
 

 

Sun, Jul 29, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas

Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas
 

 

Sat, Jul 28, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Repair Cafe with Transition Catskills

Repair Cafe with Transition Catskills
 

 

Sat, Jul 14, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Clothing Swap

Clothing Swap
 

 

Tue, Jul 10, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Southern Tier Solar Works

Southern Tier Solar Works
 

 

Sat, May 19, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Community Seedling Swap

Community Seedling Swap
 

 

Sat, May 05, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'

Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'
 

 

Sat, Mar 31, 12:00 am - 9:30 pm

Live Music: Dub Ground

Live Music: Dub Ground
 

 

Sat, Mar 24, 12:00 am

Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg

Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg
 

 

Sun, Feb 04, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')

Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')
 

 

Sat, Nov 25, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor

[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor
 

 

Sat, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: KIM ROSENFIELD & ANNA VITALE


 

 

Sat, Oct 14, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

MUSIC CONCERT: SOLDIER KANE


 

 

Sun, Oct 01, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

'BEAVER FEVER' Closing Reception with writers Jennifer Krasinski and Iris Cushing


 

 

Sat, Sep 30, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC: DUB GROUND


 

 

Fri, Sep 01, 12:00 am

[Workshop] Nonviolent Communication with Paul Merrill

[Workshop] Nonviolent Communication with Paul Merrill
 

 

Wed, Aug 30, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

MUSIC / VIDEO PERFORMANCE


 

 

Sat, Aug 12, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING


 

 

Fri, Jul 28, 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

MUSIC: GREEK JUDAS


 

 

Sat, Jun 24, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

BOOK PARTY: 'NO FANTASTIC ONE-NIGHT EXPERIENCE'


 

 

Sat, Jun 10, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Info Session] NY Health Act

[Info Session] NY Health Act
 

 

Wed, May 03, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

MUSIC: ROBERT SARAZIN BLAKE


 

 

Sat, Apr 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: Saretta Morgan and Adjua Greaves


 

 

Mon, Mar 27, 12:00 am

[Workshop] How to Lease Land to Farmers

[Workshop] How to Lease Land to Farmers
 

 

Sun, Mar 26, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

READING: NAT BALDWIN & DOUGLAS W. MILLIKEN


 

 

Sat, Mar 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'

Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'
 

 

Sat, Feb 11, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Sign-Making

[Workshop] Sign-Making
 

 

Sun, Nov 27, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

[Workshop] Basic Self-Defense

[Workshop] Basic Self-Defense
 

 

Sun, Oct 09, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo

[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

PERFORMANCE: 'MOVEMENT, MUSIC, OBJECTS + FILM'


 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'

'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Jen Kabat, 'The Good Bad Things'


 

 

Fri, Aug 19, 12:00 am

POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON

POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON
 

 

Sat, Aug 13, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Childrens' Storytelling and Playwriting


 

 

Fri, Jul 15, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

WRITTEN WHILE YOUNG


 

 

Thu, Jul 14, 8:00 pm

A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK

A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK
 

 

Sun, Jun 12, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

[Workshop / Training] CPR Workshop

[Workshop / Training] CPR Workshop
 

 

Wed, Jun 08, 10:00 am - 11:15 am

[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell

[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell
 

 

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA

POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA
 

 

Fri, Mar 25, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz

POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz
 

 

Sat, Jan 23, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens

[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens
 

 

Fri, Jan 22, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

YEMANA SANDERS

YEMANA SANDERS
 

 

Sun, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm