Past Events: Arts

All | Arts | Agriculture | Ecology/Environment | Commons | Wellness | Classes & Workshops | Meetups

 
 

Fri, May 24, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, May 23, 11:15 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, May 18, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, May 18, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Wed, May 15, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, May 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

[Exhibition Opening] Joan Nelson and Kevin Larmon: 'Old Friends, New Work'

[Exhibition Opening] Joan Nelson and Kevin Larmon: 'Old Friends, New Work'
 

 

Sun, May 12, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Songwriter's Circle

Songwriter's Circle
 

 

Sat, May 11, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Sat, May 04, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Wed, May 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

[reading + reception] Publication Party for SUNY Delhi Agate 2024

[reading + reception] Publication Party for SUNY Delhi Agate 2024
 

 

Sun, Apr 28, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Apr 26, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, Apr 25, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

[Play] The Tempest, performed by Catskill Mountain Shakespeare

[Play] The Tempest, performed by Catskill Mountain Shakespeare
 

 

Sat, Apr 20, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Exhibition Opening] SUNY Delhi Students of Architecture

[Exhibition Opening] SUNY Delhi Students of Architecture
 

 

Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Sun, Apr 14, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Songwriter's Circle

Songwriter's Circle
 

 

Sat, Apr 13, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Fri, Apr 12, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

[Reading + Discussion] GOING FOR BROKE: Alissa Quart and Anne Elizabeth Moore

[Reading + Discussion] GOING FOR BROKE: Alissa Quart and Anne Elizabeth Moore
 

 

Sat, Apr 06, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie

Iyengar Yoga with Carolyn Christie
 

 

Tue, Apr 02, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Mon, Apr 01, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Mar 31, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Performance and Reception] Michael Peters: O Kind Vel’d Sparrow

[Performance and Reception] Michael Peters: O Kind Vel’d Sparrow
 

 

Sat, Mar 30, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Mar 24, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Mar 23, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

*Postponed to March 31!! [Exhibition Opening + Performance] Michael Peters: O Kind Vel’d Sparrow

*Postponed to March 31!! [Exhibition Opening + Performance] Michael Peters: O Kind Vel’d Sparrow
 

 

Wed, Mar 20, 2:00 am - 5:00 am

Opening Reception: Students of Architecture at SUNY Delhi

Opening Reception: Students of Architecture at SUNY Delhi
 

 

Sun, Mar 10, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

'On the Verge' Closing Reception with Artist Talks

'On the Verge' Closing Reception with Artist Talks
 

 

Sun, Mar 10, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Songwriter's Circle

Songwriter's Circle
 

 

Sat, Mar 09, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Mar 08, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Bespoke, with Fiona Crangle [artist talk + invitation]

Bespoke, with Fiona Crangle [artist talk + invitation]
 

 

Fri, Mar 08, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Mar 06, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Mar 03, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Mar 02, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Mar 01, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Feb 28, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Feb 25, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Feb 24, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

[Live Music] Killdeer Trio

[Live Music] Killdeer Trio
 

 

Sat, Feb 24, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Feb 23, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Feb 21, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Feb 18, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Feb 17, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Feb 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Screening] Two by Deborah Stratman: "Last Things" and "For the Time Being"

[Screening] Two by Deborah Stratman: "Last Things" and "For the Time Being"
 

 

Fri, Feb 16, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Feb 14, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Feb 11, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Songwriter's Circle

Songwriter's Circle
 

 

Sat, Feb 10, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Feb 09, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Feb 03, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Exhibition Opening] On the Verge

[Exhibition Opening] On the Verge
 

 

Thu, Feb 01, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Screening with Director Q&A] "The Native and the Refugee: Palestine, Turtle Island, and Spaces of Exception"

[Screening with Director Q&A] "The Native and the Refugee: Palestine, Turtle Island, and Spaces of Exception"
 

 

Sun, Jan 28, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

[Screening + Discussion] 'Gaza Strip' (James Longley, 2002)

[Screening + Discussion] 'Gaza Strip' (James Longley, 2002)
 

 

Sat, Jan 27, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

[Live Music] Doom Dogs ** sold out! **

[Live Music] Doom Dogs   ** sold out! **
 

 

Sun, Jan 21, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

'Fiery Fodder' Closing Reception with performances by Alex Auder, Alexandra Egan, James Hannaham and Linda Mary Montano

'Fiery Fodder' Closing Reception with performances by Alex Auder, Alexandra Egan, James Hannaham and Linda Mary Montano
 

 

Sun, Jan 14, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jan 13, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Jan 07, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jan 06, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jan 03, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Dec 31, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Dec 30, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Dec 29, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Dec 22, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Dec 15, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Community Film Picks: Fiery Fodder Film Night

Community Film Picks: Fiery Fodder Film Night
 

 

Sat, Dec 09, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

[Reading + Live Music] Fanatics, Fools, and Faddists, with Ric Royer, G. Lucas Crane, and Jennifer Kabat

[Reading + Live Music] Fanatics, Fools, and Faddists, with Ric Royer, G. Lucas Crane, and Jennifer Kabat
 

 

Thu, Dec 07, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

'The Man Who Planted Trees' Book discussion and film screening (with The Lost Bookshop)

'The Man Who Planted Trees' Book discussion and film screening (with The Lost Bookshop)
 

 

Sat, Dec 02, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Nov 29, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Nov 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Nov 25, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: "Fiery Fodder," curated by Angela Dufresne

Exhibition Opening: "Fiery Fodder," curated by Angela Dufresne
 

 

Fri, Nov 17, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Community Film Picks: 'Girlfriends' (Claudia Weill, 1978), with shorts from Noor Abed and Beth B

Community Film Picks: 'Girlfriends' (Claudia Weill, 1978), with shorts from Noor Abed and Beth B
 

 

Sun, Nov 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Hobart Festival of Women Writers Fundraiser [virtual reading]

Hobart Festival of Women Writers Fundraiser [virtual reading]
 

 

Sun, Nov 12, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Nov 11, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Nov 05, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Bushel Makers Market

Bushel Makers Market
 

 

Sat, Nov 04, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Screening: The Viewing Booth (Ra’anan Alexandrowicz, 2021)

Screening: The Viewing Booth (Ra’anan Alexandrowicz, 2021)
 

 

Thu, Oct 26 - Sat, Oct 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours: clothing drop-off + book sale

Open Hours: clothing drop-off + book sale
 

 

Sun, Oct 22, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Oct 21, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Oct 20, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, Oct 19, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Oct 18, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Oct 15, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Storytellers Five, hosted by Louis Marrelli

Storytellers Five, hosted by Louis Marrelli
 

 

Sun, Oct 15, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Oct 14, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

NYFA "Artist as Entrepreneur" : one-day intensive workshop

NYFA "Artist as Entrepreneur" : one-day intensive workshop
 

 

Fri, Oct 13, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Night(mare) at the Movies: "Pearl" (2022)

Night(mare) at the Movies: "Pearl" (2022)
 

 

Fri, Oct 13, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, Oct 12, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Oct 11, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Shipibo Konibo Traditional Medicine, with Martha Ma [talk + discussion]

Shipibo Konibo Traditional Medicine, with Martha Ma  [talk + discussion]
 

 

Wed, Oct 11, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Oct 08, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Oct 07, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Threads of Tradition: Shipibo-Konibo Textile Arts [Exhibition Opening & Fundraiser]

Threads of Tradition: Shipibo-Konibo Textile Arts [Exhibition Opening & Fundraiser]
 

 

Sun, Sep 24, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Sep 23, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Sep 22, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Sep 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Sep 16, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Sep 15, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Community Film Picks: 'The Lost Daughter'

Community Film Picks: 'The Lost Daughter'
 

 

Fri, Sep 15, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Sep 13, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Sep 10, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Sep 09, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Sep 08, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Sep 06, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Mon, Sep 04, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Sep 03, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Sep 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

"Production" : an evening of performances and readings on the invisible labors of care

"Production" :  an evening of performances and readings on the invisible labors of care
 

 

Sat, Sep 02, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Sep 01, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Aug 30, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Aug 27, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Aug 26, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Aug 25, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Aug 20, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: Producing Humans

Exhibition Opening: Producing Humans
 

 

Fri, Aug 18, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: All the Streets Are Silent [screening + Q&A with Eli Gesner]

Community Film Picks: All the Streets Are Silent [screening + Q&A with Eli Gesner]
 

 

Thu, Aug 10, 12:00 am

Christian Schlegel on Not Wanting It to Be True

Christian Schlegel on Not Wanting It to Be True
 

 

Sun, Aug 06, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Aug 04, 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm

An Evening with Kyle Bass: The Toliver Holmes Story [off-site event]

An Evening with Kyle Bass: The Toliver Holmes Story [off-site event]
 

 

Fri, Aug 04, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Aug 02, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plastic Math, with Rebecca Davis [talk]

Plastic Math, with Rebecca Davis [talk]
 

 

Wed, Aug 02, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Jul 30, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jul 29, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jul 28, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Community Film Picks: 'Wild River' and 'Beneath Pepacton Waters'

Community Film Picks: 'Wild River' and 'Beneath Pepacton Waters'
 

 

Fri, Jul 28, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jul 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [2/2]

GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [2/2]
 

 

Wed, Jul 26, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Mon, Jul 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Night Hymn: Poetry Reading by Mary Durocher + Chapbook Release

Night Hymn: Poetry Reading by Mary Durocher + Chapbook Release
 

 

Sun, Jul 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jul 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jul 19, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Mon, Jul 17, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

[off-site event] River Reading #1: it is hard to turn away from moving water, with Rebecca Davis and Iris Cushing

[off-site event] River Reading #1: it is hard to turn away from moving water, with Rebecca Davis and Iris Cushing
 

 

Sun, Jul 16, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jul 15, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jul 14, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jul 12, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Jul 08, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jul 07, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jun 30, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jun 28, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [1/3]

GET WOKE! Reading Group: Parable of the Sower [1/3]
 

 

Sun, Jun 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

STORYTELLERS, hosted by Louis Marrelli

STORYTELLERS, hosted by Louis Marrelli
 

 

Thu, Jun 22, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Major! [off-site film screening with Q&A]

Major! [off-site film screening with Q&A]
 

 

Mon, Jun 19, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Jun 18, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: "Waiting in the Deep," with readings by Jennifer Kabat and Laura Marris

Exhibition Opening: "Waiting in the Deep," with readings by Jennifer Kabat and Laura Marris
 

 

Sat, Jun 17, 3:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Catskills Book Fair from Black Sun Lit [off-site event]

Catskills Book Fair from Black Sun Lit [off-site event]
 

 

Fri, Jun 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Community Film Picks: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
 

 

Tue, Jun 13, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled from June 6]

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled from June 6]
 

 

Sun, Jun 11, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Open Hours + Last Viewing of 'Toward and Away'

Open Hours + Last Viewing of 'Toward and Away'
 

 

Sat, Jun 10, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Jun 09, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Jun 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, Jun 06, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled to 6/13 due to air quality alert]

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community [rescheduled to 6/13 due to air quality alert]
 

 

Fri, Jun 02, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, May 30, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community
 

 

Sat, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Reading: Marianne Shaneen, Rebecca Wolff, and Christian Schlegel

Reading: Marianne Shaneen, Rebecca Wolff, and Christian Schlegel
 

 

Wed, May 24, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, May 23, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community
 

 

Sat, May 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: Alina Bliumis, Jeff Bliumis, and Jakob Boeskov

Exhibition Opening: Alina Bliumis, Jeff Bliumis, and Jakob Boeskov
 

 

Fri, May 19, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Stalker

Community Film Picks: Stalker
 

 

Tue, May 16, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community
 

 

Fri, May 12, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Thu, May 11, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, May 10, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, May 09, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community
 

 

Tue, May 09, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Mon, May 08, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, May 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, May 06, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: Traces + Reflections

Exhibition Opening: Traces + Reflections
 

 

Wed, May 03, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group: The Trayvon Generation

GET WOKE! Reading Group: The Trayvon Generation
 

 

Tue, May 02, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community

Writing Workshop for the LGBTQIA+ Community
 

 

Sun, Apr 30, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Apr 29, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Apr 28, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Apr 26, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

AGATE: Literary + Arts Magazine Release and Reading

AGATE: Literary + Arts Magazine Release and Reading
 

 

Wed, Apr 26, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Apr 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Apr 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Night of the Hunter

Community Film Picks: Night of the Hunter
 

 

Fri, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Wed, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Apr 16, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop
 

 

Sat, Apr 15, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Fri, Apr 14, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sun, Apr 09, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop
 

 

Sat, Apr 08, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Exhibition Opening for 'Inside Voice' (Saira McLaren and Nancy Diamond)

Exhibition Opening for 'Inside Voice' (Saira McLaren and Nancy Diamond)
 

 

Sun, Apr 02, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop
 

 

Sat, Apr 01, 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

[Screening and DJ set] 'American Utopia' and DJ Gray

[Screening and DJ set] 'American Utopia' and DJ Gray
 

 

Fri, Mar 31, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

International Trans Day of Visibility Drag Show!

International Trans Day of Visibility Drag Show!
 

 

Sun, Mar 26, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Afterthought: Preview Film Screening & Exhibition Closing Reception

Afterthought: Preview Film Screening & Exhibition Closing Reception
 

 

Sun, Mar 26, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop

LIVING ARCHIVE PROJECT Songwriting Workshop
 

 

Sat, Mar 25, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Tue, Mar 21, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Speaking Grief [film screening + discussion]

Speaking Grief [film screening + discussion]
 

 

Mon, Mar 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups

Open Hours & 607 CSA wholesale pick-ups
 

 

Sat, Mar 18, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[workshop] Toy Rebuild, with Laura Taylor

[workshop] Toy Rebuild, with Laura Taylor
 

 

Fri, Mar 17, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: The Bad Seed

Community Film Picks: The Bad Seed
 

 

Sat, Mar 11, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

[Fundraiser and Screening] Woman Life Freedom: Extending solidarity and awareness about the struggle in Iran

[Fundraiser and Screening] Woman Life Freedom: Extending solidarity and awareness about the struggle in Iran
 

 

Sat, Mar 04, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: COMMEMORATING COVID

Exhibition Opening: COMMEMORATING COVID
 

 

Sun, Feb 26, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Serious Play: Creative musical improvisation (Mihoko Suzuki)

Serious Play: Creative musical improvisation (Mihoko Suzuki)
 

 

Sat, Feb 25, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Exhibition Closing] Don't Sheep

[Exhibition Closing] Don't Sheep
 

 

Sat, Feb 25, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

tech revival! [offsite at luck dragon]

tech revival! [offsite at luck dragon]
 

 

Fri, Feb 17, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Latcho Drom

Community Film Picks: Latcho Drom
 

 

Mon, Feb 13, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Sugar Hill Salon Chamber Music [performance]

Sugar Hill Salon Chamber Music [performance]
 

 

Sat, Feb 11, 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Glockabelle's LoveFest

Glockabelle's LoveFest
 

 

Thu, Jan 26, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Screening: 'Windshipped'

Screening: 'Windshipped'
 

 

Wed, Jan 25, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group - Belonging: A Culture of Place

GET WOKE! Reading Group - Belonging: A Culture of Place
 

 

Fri, Jan 20, 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Community Film Picks: Summer of Soul

Community Film Picks: Summer of Soul
 

 

Sat, Jan 07, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: DON'T SHEEP

Exhibition Opening: DON'T SHEEP
 

 

Fri, Jan 06, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown

Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
 

 

Fri, Dec 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown ***rescheduled to Jan 6 due to snow***

Community Film Picks: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown ***rescheduled to Jan 6  due to snow***
 

 

Sat, Dec 10, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Residency Closing Reception: The Lost Bookshop

Residency Closing Reception: The Lost Bookshop
 

 

Sat, Dec 10, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Dec 10, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Dec 09, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Open Hours: Exhibition viewing, Book + Art Sale

Open Hours: Exhibition viewing, Book + Art Sale
 

 

Sat, Dec 03, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Dec 03, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Wed, Nov 30, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Book Discussion: Just Us by Claudia Rankine

Book Discussion: Just Us by Claudia Rankine
 

 

Sat, Nov 26, 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours) - extended hours!
 

 

Sat, Nov 26, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Thankskilling 3
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'

Open Hours with live music, for 'After the Fall Comes Love; or, The Shadow Society'
 

 

Sun, Nov 20, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Book Discussion: GATHERING MOSS, hosted by The Lost Bookshop
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes

[Exhibition Opening] ‘After Fall Comes Love / The Shadow Society,’ curated by Haley Hughes
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Nov 19, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Nov 18, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime

Community Film Picks: Je t'aime, je t'aime
 

 

Sun, Nov 13, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Closing Reception: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'
 

 

Sat, Nov 12, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Nov 12, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Nov 05, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim

[Performance] Sueyeun Juliette Lee and Jungwoong Kim
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 29, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Audition
 

 

Wed, Oct 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous

GET WOKE! Reading Group: On Earth We're Briefly Gorgeous
 

 

Sat, Oct 22, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Open Hours

Open Hours
 

 

Sat, Oct 22, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire

Death-Hi Movie Series: Calvaire
 

 

Sun, Oct 16, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop

Workshop: "Writing the Natural World" hosted by The Lost Bookshop
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'

Exhibition Opening: 'Northern Exposure: The Artists Behind Black Ball Projects'
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 15, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 14, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs

Death-Hi Movie Nights: Martyrs
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge

The Drawarama Closing-Night Lounge
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Oct 07, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence

Death-Hi Movie Nights: The Human Centipede–First Sequence
 

 

Thu, Oct 06, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Sun, Oct 02, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] Surrealist Exercises and Speculative Imagery, with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sun, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn

[Workshop] Figure drawing for Young Artists (ages 5+), with Helen Quinn
 

 

Sat, Oct 01, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Oct 01, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 29, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Sun, Sep 25, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian

[Workshop] Plants and Presence, with Pareesa Pourian
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Thu, Sep 22, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Evening Draw & Gather

Evening Draw & Gather
 

 

Sun, Sep 18, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] Doodlerama, with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sat, Sep 17, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 17, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Sep 16, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity

Community Film Picks: Double Indemnity
 

 

Sun, Sep 11, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."

Open Hours & Final Look at "And Now For Something Different: Paintings by Bernie Seringer, Jr."
 

 

Sat, Sep 10, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 10, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Sep 03, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Sep 03, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'

[Short-run Exhibition Opening] Bernie Seringer, Jr.: 'And Now for Something Different'
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)

Residency: The Lost Bookshop (Open Hours)
 

 

Sat, Aug 27, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Aug 20, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Aug 13, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Aug 12, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event

[Reading] Hobart Festival of Women Writers' preview event
 

 

Sat, Aug 06, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi

[Reading + Reception] Sahra Motalebi
 

 

Sat, Aug 06, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jul 30, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen

[Workshop] Making Pop-Ups, with Mark Allen
 

 

Sat, Jul 30, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sun, Jul 24, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Lemons [Performance]

Lemons [Performance]
 

 

Sat, Jul 23, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Lemons [Performance]

Lemons [Performance]
 

 

Sat, Jul 23, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jul 16, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jul 09, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jul 02, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jun 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)

Reception: VOLUMES (Mark Allen, Zachary Cummings, Jaclyn Guido, Julia Haft-Candell, Leonardo Madriz, Sahra Motalebi)
 

 

Sat, Jun 25, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Wed, Jun 22, 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]

Space Age Museum Documentary Release [online film screening]
 

 

Sat, Jun 18, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Sat, Jun 11, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Jun 10, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Shadows
 

 

Sat, Jun 04, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics

Victoria Lundell's Modern Dance Flow Basics
 

 

Fri, Jun 03, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Pather Panchali
 

 

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte

Mid-Century Movie Nights: La Pointe Courte
 

 

Fri, May 20, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Salt of the Earth
 

 

Fri, May 13, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Tokyo Story
 

 

Fri, May 06, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Mid-Century Movie Nights: Rome, Open City

Mid-Century Movie Nights:  Rome, Open City
 

 

Sun, May 01, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser

Farm Hands: Closing Reception and Food Justice Fundraiser
 

 

Thu, Apr 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]

Film Screening: "Newburgh: Beauty & Tragedy" with filmmaker Dmitri Kasterine [OFF SITE EVENT]
 

 

Sat, Mar 19, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)

Book Celebration/Reading: A JOURNEY OF LIGHT, with Chelsea Frisbee (limited seating)
 

 

Sun, Mar 13, 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands

Exhibition Opening: Farm Hands
 

 

Sun, Feb 27, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 26, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Feb 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Feb 13, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 12, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans

Book Pre-Launch: ‘Heaven is a Place on Earth’ by Adrian Shirk, with music by Mikey Rose & The Dumb Americans
 

 

Sat, Feb 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Feb 06, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Feb 05, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Dec 19, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Dec 18, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion

The Manual Project: Screening & Discussion
 

 

Sat, Dec 18, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 17, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Thu, Dec 16, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]

The Frontier Proxy [livestream lecture]
 

 

Wed, Dec 15, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Dec 12, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Dec 11, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 10, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Dec 04, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Fri, Dec 03, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sun, Nov 28, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

OPEN HOURS - "Test Launch: Prototype for a Space Age Museum"


 

 

Sat, Nov 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)

Book Release: 'Gentrifier' by Anne Elizabeth Moore, with music by Medieval Beasts (seating limited)
 

 

Sun, Oct 31, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC

Final Open Hours to view TOXIC/TONIC
 

 

Fri, Sep 17, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)
 

 

Fri, Sep 17, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)

'from the forest floor': film screening and live music (limited seating)
 

 

Sat, Aug 28, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)

DANCE FILMS & PERFORMANCE by Andes Dance Collective (limited seating)
 

 

Sat, Aug 07, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay

'bomb/balm' Open House with Sade LaNay
 

 

Fri, Jul 30, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle ** cancelled **

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle  ** cancelled **
 

 

Fri, Jul 23, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle
 

 

Fri, Jul 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle

Workbasket: A Shared Making and Mending Circle
 

 

Sun, Jul 11, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)

'Pushed up the Mountain': Live screening and Q&A with filmmaker Julia Haslett (limited seating)
 

 

Wed, May 26, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off

Open Hours / Clothing Swap Drop-Off
 

 

Tue, Feb 23, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper

[Workshop] Delaware County Alternative (Print!) Newspaper
 

 

Sat, Jan 02, 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]

Poetry Reading and Reception: Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [in-person, outside Bushel]
 

 

Sun, Dec 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]

Open-Hours and Book Signing: Artists Iris Cushing and Leah Frankel [at Bushel]
 

 

Sun, Dec 20 - Sun, Feb 07, All Day

[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing

[Response Space Exhibition] INTERTEXTURE: WEAVE AND WORD by Leah Frankel and Iris Cushing
 

 

Thu, Dec 10, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]

GetWoke! Presents Cheryl Clarke, Poet [online]
 

 

Thu, Nov 19, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]

GetWoke! Presents Kyle Bass, Playwright [online]
 

 

Sat, Oct 24, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Fri, Oct 23, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]

Frozen Warnings: Richard Barlow and Anne Elizabeth Moore in Conversation [Online]
 

 

Wed, Sep 16, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

The 607 CSA Pick Up / Clothing Swap Drop Off / Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Sat, Sep 05, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Tue, Sep 01, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Tue, Aug 11, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site]
 

 

Sat, Aug 08, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi [postponed]
 

 

Tue, Aug 04, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias

Plein-Air Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [off-site] - cancelled due to Isaias
 

 

Sat, Aug 01, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'

Open Hours + Exhibition Viewing of 'Frozen Warnings'
 

 

Sat, Jul 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi

[Workshop]: "Intervoice: We are learning to sing!" with Sahra Motalebi
 

 

Tue, Jul 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Fri, Jul 03, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition

first_friday open_mic **online** Fourth of July Eve Edition
 

 

Fri, Jun 05, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition

first_friday open_mic **online** Juneteenth Edition
 

 

Tue, Jun 02, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup [online]
 

 

Mon, May 11, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)

The MAIL ART ROULETTE BENEFIT LOUNGE (hosted by Angela Dufresne)
 

 

Thu, May 07, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis

Monuments & Memory: a talk by Becci Davis
 

 

Tue, May 05, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**

Knit 'n Stitch Meetup **online**
 

 

Mon, May 04 - Mon, May 11, All Day

MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks

MAIL ART ROULETTE: an artist-supported fundraiser for local food banks
 

 

Sat, Apr 11, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***

Cabin Fever Series: Miss Pam ***online***
 

 

Fri, Apr 03, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]

first_friday: Live Music to Benefit O'Connor Hospital in Delhi [online]
 

 

Sun, Mar 29, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***

[Off-Site Film] Owned: A Tale of Two Americas (Giorgio Angelini, 2018, NR) ***cancelled to help prevent spread of COVID-19***
 

 

Fri, Mar 13, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk

Experimental Music with: Elka Bong, Errant Space and Tray Lisk
 

 

Sat, Mar 07, 7:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds

Cabin Fever Series: The Murphy Beds
 

 

Sat, Feb 29, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Jonathan Kane's February

Jonathan Kane's February
 

 

Sun, Feb 16, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore

[Off-Site Film] The Great Hack (Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer, 2019, TV-MA), with special guest Anne Elizabeth Moore
 

 

Sat, Feb 08, 7:00 pm

Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones

Cabin Fever Series: The Bones of J.R. Jones
 

 

Fri, Feb 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Sat, Feb 01, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening

FROZEN WARNINGS Exhibition Opening
 

 

Sun, Jan 26, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker

[Off-Site Film] Forbidden: Undocumented and Queer in Rural America (Tiffany Rhynard, 2016, PG-13), with special guest Karina Miccio Walker
 

 

Sat, Jan 25, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys

Collodian Dream & Indigo Boys
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

first_friday open_mic open_wall

first_friday open_mic open_wall
 

 

Fri, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm

[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido

[Workshop] "Drawing: The Body, Space & Process" with Mercedes Teixido
 

 

Sat, Dec 14, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Art from the Heart

Art from the Heart
 

 

Sun, Dec 08, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens

Kids' Workshop: Holiday Greens
 

 

Fri, Dec 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Fri, Dec 06, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

open_mic

open_mic
 

 

Sun, Dec 01, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)

Off-Site Film: FAST COLOR (Julia Hart, 2018, PG-13)
 

 

Fri, Nov 01, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Oct 30, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Oct 23, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Oct 16, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Oct 09, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Fri, Oct 04, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Oct 02, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Wed, Sep 25, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sun, Sep 22, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT

[READING] CHRIS KRAUS & JENNIFER KABAT
 

 

Fri, Sep 20, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Arts Grant-Writing Session

Arts Grant-Writing Session
 

 

Wed, Sep 18, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sat, Sep 14, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE

[Art Opening] "afterscript": RENEE GLADMAN, DON POWLEY, ALLYSON STRAFELLA and MIRTHE DERMISACHE
 

 

Wed, Sep 11, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sat, Sep 07, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers

Off-Site: Flash Reading & Reception for the Hobart Festival of Women Writers
 

 

Fri, Sep 06, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Wed, Sep 04, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP

OPEN HOURS / KNITTING CLINIC / CSA PICK-UP
 

 

Sun, Sep 01, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS

Keti Kartveli and Brian Chase present CORRELATIONS
 

 

Wed, Aug 28, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Drop-In Knitting Clinic

Drop-In Knitting Clinic
 

 

Sun, Aug 18, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]

Gallery Talk & Closing Reception for "All The Way Around It" [Exhibition]
 

 

Sat, Aug 17, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

OPEN HOURS

OPEN HOURS
 

 

Sat, Aug 03, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter

Reading and DIY publishing chat with Guillotine founder Sarah McCarry & author Lyric Hunter
 

 

Fri, Aug 02, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Sat, Jul 13, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco

Live music and poetry with Serena Jost, Dan Machlin, and Matt Longabucco
 

 

Thu, Jul 11, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop


 

 

Sun, Jul 07, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield

Fiction Reading with Jeffrey DeShell and Elisabeth Sheffield
 

 

Fri, Jul 05, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Thu, Jul 04, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Thu, Jun 27, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Thu, Jun 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Sun, Jun 16, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks

Poetry Reading with Sasha Banks
 

 

Sat, Jun 15 - Sun, Jun 16, 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green

Radical Conjuring with Sasha Banks and Adriana Green
 

 

Thu, Jun 13, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Sat, Jun 08, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'

Art Exhibition Reception: 'Opening Balance'
 

 

Fri, Jun 07, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Thu, Jun 06, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Thu, May 30, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Sat, May 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu

Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters, Fei Liu
 

 

Sat, May 25, All Day

OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu

OPEN HOUSE and poetry reading with Cheryl Clarke, Jacqueline Waters and Fei LIu
 

 

Thu, May 23, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly Writing Workshop

Weekly Writing Workshop
 

 

Fri, May 03, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

FIRST FRIDAYS

FIRST FRIDAYS
 

 

Mon, Dec 17, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All

Closing Reception: In Search of the Wheel Turning Monarch or the War of All Against All
 

 

Sun, Oct 21, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

[Off-Site Film] Black Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)

[Off-Site Film] Black  Panther (Ryan Coogler, 2018)
 

 

Sat, Sep 29, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Off-Site Reading] Wendy Xu, Jonathan Larson, Zoë Hitzig


 

 

Sat, Sep 01, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!

Closing Reception (and farewell to 84 Main Street!
 

 

Sat, Aug 18 - Fri, Jun 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Book + Art Sale

Book + Art Sale
 

 

Sun, Jul 29, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas

Closing reception for 'Au Naturale!' with a reading by Brenda Coultas
 

 

Sat, May 05, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'

Closing reception for 'Guide Lines'
 

 

Sat, Mar 31, 12:00 am - 9:30 pm

Live Music: Dub Ground

Live Music: Dub Ground
 

 

Sat, Mar 24, 12:00 am

Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg

Reading: Moina Pam Dick and Steven Seidenberg
 

 

Sun, Feb 04, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')

Closing reception for 'Festejar 18 Risonhas Primaveras' ('To Celebrate 18 Laughing Springs')
 

 

Sat, Nov 25, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor

[Workshop] Bookmaking with Laura Taylor
 

 

Sat, Oct 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: KIM ROSENFIELD & ANNA VITALE


 

 

Sat, Oct 14, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

MUSIC CONCERT: SOLDIER KANE


 

 

Sun, Oct 01, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

'BEAVER FEVER' Closing Reception with writers Jennifer Krasinski and Iris Cushing


 

 

Sat, Sep 30, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC: DUB GROUND


 

 

Wed, Aug 30, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

MUSIC / VIDEO PERFORMANCE


 

 

Sat, Aug 12, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING


 

 

Fri, Jul 28, 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

MUSIC: GREEK JUDAS


 

 

Sat, Jun 24, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

BOOK PARTY: 'NO FANTASTIC ONE-NIGHT EXPERIENCE'


 

 

Wed, May 03, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

MUSIC: ROBERT SARAZIN BLAKE


 

 

Sat, Apr 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: Saretta Morgan and Adjua Greaves


 

 

Sun, Mar 26, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

READING: NAT BALDWIN & DOUGLAS W. MILLIKEN


 

 

Sat, Mar 25, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'

Closing Reception for 'Signs of the Times'
 

 

Sat, Feb 11, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Sign-Making

[Workshop] Sign-Making
 

 

Sun, Oct 09, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo

[Class] Contact Improv with Rod Sauquillo
 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

PERFORMANCE: 'MOVEMENT, MUSIC, OBJECTS + FILM'


 

 

Sat, Oct 08, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'

'Music, Movement, Objects, and Film (message from the gods)'
 

 

Sat, Sep 24, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Jen Kabat, 'The Good Bad Things'


 

 

Fri, Aug 19, 12:00 am

POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON

POETRY READING: ALI POWER, CLAIRE DONATO & JEFF T. JOHNSON
 

 

Sat, Aug 13, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

[Workshop] Childrens' Storytelling and Playwriting


 

 

Fri, Jul 15, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

WRITTEN WHILE YOUNG


 

 

Thu, Jul 14, 8:00 pm

A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK

A NIGHT OF DIFFICULT EASY LISTENING AND PSYCH ROCK
 

 

Wed, Jun 08, 10:00 am - 11:15 am

[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell

[Class] Modern Dance with Vicky Lundell
 

 

Fri, May 27, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA

POETRY READING: EMILY BRANDT, CHERYL CLARKE, IRIS CUSHING, ELIZABETH ZUBA
 

 

Fri, Mar 25, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz

POETRY READING: Jacqueline Frost and Sara Wintz
 

 

Sat, Jan 23, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens

[Dance Class] West Coast Swing with Jeremy Pickens
 

 

Fri, Jan 22, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

YEMANA SANDERS

YEMANA SANDERS
 

 

Sun, Jan 03, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm